Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction and equipment

Find: 21:04 19/08/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintain and repair radio station in Hop Dong commune, Chuong My district
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget - radio broadcasting in 2023.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/08/2023 20:59
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hợp Đồng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:03 19/08/2023
to
08:00 26/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
18.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 MEDIA TRADING AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 4, thôn Đỗ Xá - Xã Vạn Điểm - Huyện Thường Tín - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và phát triển Minh Châu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xã Đại Yên, Huyện Chương Mỹ, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam.
3 Phòng QLĐT huyện Chương Mỹ Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Chúc Sơn - huyện Chương Mỹ - Hà nội
4 MEDIA TRADING AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 4, thôn Đỗ Xá - Xã Vạn Điểm - Huyện Thường Tín - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XD THANH BÌNH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 230 Phố Ga - Thị trấn Thường Tín - Huyện Thường Tín - Thành phố Hà Nội.
6 MEDIA TRADING AND CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 4, thôn Đỗ Xá - Xã Vạn Điểm - Huyện Thường Tín - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XD THANH BÌNH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 230 Phố Ga - Thị trấn Thường Tín - Huyện Thường Tín - Thành phố Hà Nội.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông (tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
2
Máy hàn (tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5KW (tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1
4
Đồng hồ vạn năng (tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
3
5
Bộ dụng cụ gồm: mỏ hàn xung 100W, kìm cắt to, kìm cắt nhỏ, tô vit 4 cạnh to, nhỏ, kéo, panh (tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
3
6
Máy khoan điện 1kw (tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông (tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc hợp đồng thuê thiết bị)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN THIẾT BỊ
2
Cụm thu truyền thanh ứng dụng công nghệ thông tin - VT và phần mềm bản quyền điều khiển cụm thu
22
Bộ
3
Loa nén 30W và giá treo loa
70
Bộ
4
Sim 3G/4G+Gói cước 4Gb/tháng của các nhà mạng (3 năm)
20
Gói
5
Dịch vụ vận hành và hỗ trợ kỹ thuật phần mềm truyền thông cơ sở trên nền tảng điện toán đám mây - 36 tháng
20
Gói
6
Bộ làm chương trình PT internet đóng/mở tự động gồm: * Hệ thống làm chương trình và phần mềm . * Bộ tích hợp tự động tín hiệu số hóa. * Ứng dụng điều khiển + giám sát + quản lý+ bảo mật, phần mềm chuyển văn bản thành giọng nói. * Gói cước dịch vụ chuyển văn bản thành giọng nói
01
Hệ thống
7
Loa kiểm tra chuyên dụng
01
Bộ
8
Micro không dây
1
Bộ
9
Micro có dây và chân đế để bàn
2
Cái
10
Bàn trộn âm thanh chuyên dụng 16 đường
1
Cái
11
Ổn áp 5 KVA cho phòng máy
1
Cái
12
Máy ghi âm chuyên dụng kỹ thuật số
1
Cái
13
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - LẮP DỰNG CỘT
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III: - Tháp loa 12m: 0,8*0,8*1*6 = 3,84; - Tháp di chuyển: 0,8*0,8*1*2= 1,28
5.12
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250: - Tháp loa 12m: 0,8*0,8*1*6 = 3,84; - Tháp di chuyển: 0,8*0,8*1*2= 1,28
5.12
m3
16
Cột thép bát giác 12m mạ kẽm nhúng nóng (gồm 03 đốt cột, hệ thống mặt bích chân đế, kim thu sét, tai trèo, ốc vít)
6
Cột
17
Bộ khung móng tháp loa, dây tiếp địa mạ kẽm nhúng nóng, cọc tiếp địa
8
Bộ
18
Lắp đặt các kim thu sét. Chiều dài kim 1 m
8
cái
19
Lắp dựng cột tháp loa bằng thủ công, loại cột thép,chiều cao cột <=12m:
8
Cột
20
Đóng trực tiếp điện cực chiều dài L=1m xuống đất, kích thước điện cực 25x25x4 (<=25)mm (1 điện cực/1 tháp loa)
8
Điện cực
21
Kéo, rải dây liên kết các điện cực tiếp đất, kích thước dây liên kết <=25x4 (<=12)mm (1,5m/tháp)
12
m
22
Hàn điện cực tiếp đất với dây liên kết bằng phương pháp hàn điện
8
Điện cực
23
PHẦN XÂY DỰNG - LẮP ĐẶT THIẾT BỊ
24
Lắp đặt dây điện treo cấp nguồn cho cụm thu, tiết diện dây dẫn <=6mm2 (loại dây cáp lõi đồng loại 2x7 sợi/lõi có dây gia cường ).
500
met
25
Lắp đặt dây tín hiệu từ cụm thu lên loa, tiết diện dây dẫn <=6mm2 (loại dây cáp tín hiệu lõi đồng, vỏ PVC).
560
met
26
Ghip đấu điện
40
bộ
27
Lắp đặt cụm thu truyền thanh thông minh trên cột cao
20
khối máy
28
Thu hồi loa cũ trên cột cao
53
loa
29
Lắp đặt hiệu chỉnh loa. Loại loa gắn trần và loa treo cột, tường (3w - 30w)
70
loa
30
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe (loại aptomat 1 pha 25-63A)
20
Cái
31
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
20
Hộp
32
Lắp đặt ổn áp xoay chiều và biến áp cách ly, loại thiết bị ổn áp xoay chiều <=5KVA
1
Thiết bị
33
Lắp đặt hiệu chỉnh thiết bị ngoại vi gồm: hệ thống phát thanh, hệ thống đóng mở nguồn tự động, thiết bị tích hợp tín hiệu số hóa, máy ghi âm.
4
Thiết bị
34
Cài đặt các phần mềm điều khiển,quản lý, giám sát, cấu hình điều khiển hoạt động hệ thống truyền thanh xã vào hệ thống sản xuất chương trình phát thanh IP
1
Thiết bị
35
Lắp đặt hiệu chỉnh thiết bị trang âm, loại thiết bị trộn âm thanh (bàn trộn 16 kênh)
1
Thiết bị
36
Hệ thống truyền thanh có thiết bị trang âm: Thiết bị chuyển đổi A/D - D/A, tạo vang, phân chia tần số và bàn trộn 16 kênh. Kiểm tra, hiệu chỉnh chạy thử hệ thống truyền thanh với số kênh bàn trộn 16 kênh
1
Hệ thống

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI TRUYỀN THÔNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 2 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 28.57%, Construction 71.43%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 24,737,344,532 VND, in which the total winning value is: 24,646,560,204 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.37%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second