Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction and equipment

Find: 15:50 22/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and embellishing the lanes of Group 3, Group 5, Soc Son town, Soc Son district
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Soc Son town budget and mobilization of other support and funding
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 01/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
242/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND Thị trấn Sóc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:47 22/08/2023
to
16:00 01/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 01/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
70.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
2 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
3 Công ty CP Công nghệ số 1 Việt Nam E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 1, ngõ 125, đường Tân Xuân, phường Xuân Đỉnh, quận Bắc Từ Liêm, thành phố Hà Nội.
4 THIEN TRANG CONSTRUCTION AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results
5 Công ty Cổ phần xây dựng DILEC; Unit of establishing BCKTKT

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
2
Máy xúc đào đổ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
3
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy kinh vĩ: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
5
Máy trộn vữa: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1
6
Máy lu: Còn sử dụng tốt kèm tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: GIAO THÔNG
2
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
25.2766
100m2
3
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
10.68
100m2
4
Lớp lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh cường lực 50kN/m
2536.12
m2
5
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5 kg/m2
25.3612
100m2
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 250
55.72
m3
7
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.1446
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
1.446
10m3/1km
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
1.446
10m3/1km
10
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
43.03
m3
11
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
4.303
10m3/1km
12
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
4.303
10m3/1km
13
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.284
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
12.84
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
12.84
10m3/1km
16
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
0.0846
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
43.3
m3
18
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.2155
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.6431
100m3
20
Đất đắp K98
64.31
m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.6431
100m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.6431
100m3/1km
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 35km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.6431
100m3/1km
24
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 23x26x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
85
m
25
Bó vỉa hè, đường bằng tấm bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa thẳng 18x22x100cm, vữa XM mác 75
3
m
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150
2.24
m3
27
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.1731
100m2
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
24.81
m3
29
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
2.481
10m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đá hộc bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
2.481
10m3/1km
31
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng tự chèn, chiều dày 5,5cm
96.2
m2
32
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.0481
100m3
33
Thi công lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25m3/h, tỷ lệ xi măng 8%
0.0962
100m3
34
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
5.92
m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.592
10m3/1km
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
0.592
10m3/1km
37
Rải thảm mặt đường Carboncor Asphalt (loại CA 9,5) bằng cơ giới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 4cm
0.0045
100m2
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
2.25
m3
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0225
100m3
40
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.0337
100m3
41
Đất đắp K98
3.37
m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.0337
100m3
43
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.0337
100m3/1km
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 35km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp III
0.0337
100m3/1km
45
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, chiều dày lớp sơn 3,0mm
12.87
m2
46
Sơn kẻ phân tuyến đường, sơn phân tuyến bằng máy
14.26
m2
47
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.37
m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
0.052
10m3/1km
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km
0.052
10m3/1km
50
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.056
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second