Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction and equipment

Find: 16:23 28/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade of Ruon pumping stations, Nam Dan town, Nam Dan district
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and upgrade of Ruon pumping stations, Nam Dan town, Nam Dan district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The district budget arranged in 2025 was VND 4,000 million; The remaining town budget arranged in 2025 to 2026
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:30 07/03/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500067540_2502281607
Approval date
28/02/2025 16:20
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân Thị trấn Nam Đàn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 28/02/2025
to
14:30 07/03/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:30 07/03/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần Lộc Phát Nghệ An Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 01, ngõ 302B, đường Ngô Thì Nhậm, Phường Trung Đô, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xóm 6, xã Diễn Lộc, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Đinh Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting xóm 6, xã Diễn Lộc, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trung Đô, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào dung tích ≥ 0,4m3 (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2
2
Cẩu bánh lốp ≥ 16T (Yêu cầu: có đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn và đăng kiểm còn thời hạn). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đóng cọc ≥ 1,2T (Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L (Yêu cầu: có hóa đơn hoặc tài liệu khác tương đương). Trường hợp không có đủ máy móc, thiết bị thì phải có hợp đồng thuê máy ghi rõ tên công trình, ký tên, đóng giấu và giấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê (kèm theo đầy đủ pháp lý bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông mặt cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
2
m3
2
Đổ bê tông thành cống, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.6
m3
3
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
3.9
m3
4
Ván khuôn mặt cống
0.088
100m2
5
Ván khuôn thành cống
0.024
100m2
6
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0876
100m2
7
Cốt thép mặt cống, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.108
tấn
8
Bạt xác rắn lót móng
13
m2
9
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
0.195
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.151
100m3
11
CỬA VAN ĐIỀU TIẾT VÀ LẤY NƯỚC (02 CÁI)
12
Gia công cửa van điều tiết
0.1526
tấn
13
Lắp đặt kết cấu thép cửa van
0.1526
tấn
14
Bu lông M16
8
bộ
15
Máy đóng mở V0
2
bộ
16
Roăng composite chống rò nước
4.2
m
17
Chốt ty M22-150
2
bộ
18
NHÀ TRẠM BƠM
19
ĐÓNG CỌC MÓNG
20
Đổ bê tông cọc, cột, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.8301
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.4
100m2
22
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.2026
tấn
23
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
0.5597
tấn
24
Cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.0616
tấn
25
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1006
tấn
26
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.1006
tấn
27
Đóng cọc bê tông cốt thép trên cạn, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
0.8
100m
28
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
0.444
m3
29
TẦNG 1 NHÀ TRẠM
30
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.7214
100m2
31
Đổ bê tông lót móng, đá 2x4, vữa mác 100
7.342
m3
32
Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.3352
tấn
33
Cốt thép nền nhà, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.269
tấn
34
Cốt thép xà dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1525
tấn
35
Cốt thép xà dầm móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.6102
tấn
36
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0772
tấn
37
Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.0471
tấn
38
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5127
tấn
39
Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9544
tấn
40
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.114
tấn
41
Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
3.2634
100m2
42
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.2193
100m2
43
Đổ bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 250
45.6216
m3
44
Đổ bê tông tường, đá 1x2, mác 250
65.268
m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.6026
m3
46
DẦM SÀN MÁI TẦNG 1
47
Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3016
100m2
48
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.2699
100m2
49
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.45
tấn
50
Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0612
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second