Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction and installation costs.

Find: 07:15 28/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the yard and pond embankment north of Dien Thinh Secondary School, Dien Chau district
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction and installation costs.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Medium-term public investment capital in the 2021-2025 period comes from the budget of Dien Thinh commune; - The budget of Dien Thinh commune and mobilizing other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 04/08/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
126/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/07/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Diễn Thịnh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:14 28/07/2023
to
11:00 04/08/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 04/08/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ tư vấn và xây dựng Anh Tuấn. Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Diễn Thịnh, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty Cổ phần TVXD Bình Thư. Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xóm 3, xã Diễn An, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Diễn Châu Consulting on designing design records, estimates thị trấn Diễn Châu, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thiên Tú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT xã Diễn Cát, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 PHÚ CƯỜNG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xã Nghi Phú, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng Thiên Tú E-HSDT assessment consulting xã Diễn Cát, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 PHÚ CƯỜNG INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xã Nghi Phú, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm bàn 1Kw
2
2
Máy đào 0,8m3
2
3
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW
2
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg
2
5
Máy hàn 23 KW
2
6
Máy khoan 2,5kw
2
7
Máy lu
1
8
Máy trộn 250l
2
9
Ô tô tự đổ 5-7T
2
10
Máy thuỷ bình
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt nền bê tông bằng máy
110.08
m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
98.773
m3
3
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.988
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.988
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.988
100m3
6
Chặt cây ở sườn dốc bằng máy cưa
11
cây
7
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công
11
gốc cây
8
Công bốc xếp cành cây
11
công
9
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
2.3
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB40
204.75
m3
11
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch terazzo, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
2047.5
m2
12
Cắt nền bê tông bằng máy
441.8
m
13
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
27.171
m3
14
Xúc đá hỗn hợp lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào 1,25m3
0.272
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp IV
0.272
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV
0.272
100m3
17
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
19.889
m3
18
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
1.79
100m3
19
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
66.297
m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
1.326
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
1.326
100m3
22
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
18.114
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
18.114
m3
24
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
29.159
m3
25
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
313.678
m2
26
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
88.36
m2
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.716
100m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
1.761
tấn
29
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
13.696
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
220.9
1 cấu kiện
31
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
1.56
m3
32
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.14
100m3
33
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
5.201
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.104
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.104
100m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.066
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.066
m3
38
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.016
m3
39
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
14
m2
40
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
3.362
m2
41
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn tấm đan
0.038
100m2
42
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.093
tấn
43
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.794
m3
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
10
1 cấu kiện
45
Đào móng công trình, kênh mương, bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
59.323
m3
46
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
5.339
100m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
5.932
100m3
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
5.932
100m3
49
Đào móng công trình, kênh mương bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <=2m, đất cấp II
31.219
m3
50
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
2.81
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction and installation costs.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction and installation costs." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second