Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction and installation costs

Find: 15:12 17/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Roads of village 4, Loc Nam commune (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction and installation costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Roads of village 4, Loc Nam commune (phase 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital of national target programs
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 28/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500152837_2504171457
Approval date
17/04/2025 15:04
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ LỘC NAM
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:11 17/04/2025
to
08:00 28/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 28/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP TVĐT&PT Vinh Hà Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 180, Phan Đình Phùng, Phường 2, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 phongthiendat company Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 20 đường Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường 1 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC THIÊN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 84 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
4 phongthiendat company E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 20 đường Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường 1 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG VÀ THƯƠNG MẠI QUỐC THIÊN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 84 đường Lý Tự Trọng - Phường 2 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 phongthiendat company Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số 20 đường Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường 1 - Thành phố Bảo Lộc - Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 6T
1
2
Máy cắt uốn 5 kW
1
3
Máy đào 1,2m3
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70 kg
1
6
Máy hàn 23 kW
2
7
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
9
Máy lu rung 25T (tải trọng tĩnh 12T)
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV
1
11
Máy rải 50-60m3/h
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
2
13
Máy trộn vữa 150l
2
14
Máy ủi 110CV
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
2
16
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Làm mặt đường láng nhựa, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
29.887
100 m2
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (sửa đổi - 09/2024/TT-BXD)
4.184
100 m3
3
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, độ chặt yêu cầu K ≥ 0,95 (sửa đổi - 09/2024/TT-BXD)
3.586
100 m3
4
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.367
100 m3
5
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
24.768
100 m3
6
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp II
13.152
100 m3
7
San đầm đất mặt bằng bằng máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
8.622
100 m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp II
35.298
100 m3
9
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp II
35.298
100 m3
10
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc đổ ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp I
9.659
100 m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 1000m, đất cấp I
9.659
100 m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi ≤ 5km, đất cấp I
9.659
100 m3
13
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
181.16
m3
14
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 6
120.24
m3
15
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn mặt đường, bản mặt cầu, bản quá độ (09/2024/TT-BXD)
2.405
100 m2
16
Thi công cọc tiêu bê tông cốt thép 0,12x0,12x1,025m
144
cái
17
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang, loại biển tam giác cạnh 70cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
6
cái
18
Biển báo tam giác D=800
6
Chiếc
19
Cột treo biển báo
17.82
m
20
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
284.92
m
21
Tấm đầu, tấm cuối
6
tấm
22
Tấm sóng (2320x310x30)mm
121
tấm
23
Trụ đỡ tôn lượn sóng (D141x2,1x4,5)mm
124
trụ
24
Tấm thép đệm
124
tấm
25
Bu lông M16
1240
cái
26
Bu lông M20
124
cái
27
Tiêu phản quang
124
cái
28
Đóng cọc ống thép trên cạn bằng máy đóng cọc 1,8 tấn, đường kính cọc ≤ 300mm
1.674
100 m
29
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
23.698
m3
30
Bê tông tường chiều dày ≤ 45cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
25.723
m3
31
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m bằng cần cẩu, đường kính ống ≤ 1000mm
22
đoạn ống
32
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông ống cống Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
7.603
m3
33
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
8.14
m3
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.811
tấn
35
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax ≤ 6
4.341
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng dài
2.611
100 m2
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
1.521
100 m2
38
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
2.827
100 m3
39
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.537
100 m3
40
Xây móng đá hộc chiều dày ≤ 60cm Mác 100 XM PCB40 ML >2
437.91
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction and installation costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction and installation costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second