Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 17:56 14/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Department's office, replacing some broken wooden office doors of Nghe An Department of Labor, War Invalids and Social Affairs
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget (according to Notice No. 1558/TBSTC dated December 25, 2023 of the Department of Finance)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
310/QĐ-SLĐTBXH
Approval date
13/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Sở Lao động - Thương Binh và Xã hội
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:55 14/08/2024
to
09:00 21/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
12.368.700 VND
Amount in words
Twelve million three hundred sixty eight thousand seven hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TẬP ĐOÀN XÂY DỰNG MIỀN TÂY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT SN 56, đường Phan Công Tích, khối Tân Nam - Phường Hưng Dũng - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG NGHỆ AN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 9 - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP TẬP ĐOÀN XÂY DỰNG MIỀN TÂY E-HSDT assessment consulting SN 56, đường Phan Công Tích, khối Tân Nam - Phường Hưng Dũng - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG DÂN DỤNG NGHỆ AN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 9 - Phường Hà Huy Tập - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất: 1,7 kW
2
2
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
4
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥7 T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG BẾP + Ô CẦU THANG, MÁI TÔN NHÀ ĐƠN NGUYÊN 3; ỐP GẠCH CHÂN TƯỜNG ĐƠN NGUYÊN 2, 3 VÀ SỬA CHỮA KHU VỆ SINH CÁC ĐƠN NGUYÊN
2
II. SỬA CHỮA PHÒNG HỘI TRƯỜNG TẦNG 3 - ĐƠN NGUYÊN 2
3
III. SỬA CHỮA, THAY THẾ CỬA PHÒNG LÀM VIỆC, KHÓA CỬA VÀ QUẠT TREO TƯỜNG
4
IV. SỬA CHỮA NHÀ TRỰC
5
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
22.8488
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường
25.578
m2
7
Đánh, vệ sinh sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột (nhân công tính bằng 30% định mức)
55.806
m2
8
Tháo dỡ trần nhựa
6.3544
m2
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
3.4
m2
10
Đục lỗ thông tường xây gạch, chiều dài tường ≤22cm, tiết diện lỗ ≤0,04m2
4
lỗ
11
Tháo dỡ ống nước, quạt, nê ông, dây điện (nhân công bậc 3/7 nhóm 1)
1
công
12
Vận chuyển vật liệu phế thải bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m
0.0107
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, ngoài phạm vi 5km (18 km tiếp theo - Bãi rác thải Nghi Yên)
0.0107
100m3/1km
14
Lát nền, sàn gạch granite 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40 - Trung Đô hoặc tương đương
23.4471
m2
15
Ốp tường trụ, cột gạch ceramic 300x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40 - Đồng Tâm hoặc tương đương
29.203
m2
16
Lát đá granit mặt bàn bếp, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.155
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ - Nero hoặc tương đương
55.806
m2
18
Trần thả tấm bằng nhựa Nano ô 600x600 (bao gồm hệ thống khung xương, nhân công lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
6.3544
m2
19
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở quay, Cửa nhôm Austdoor Topal XFEC màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2-1,4mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm )
1.2
m2
20
Cửa sổ 2 cánh mở hất, Austdoor Topal XFEC màu xám đá hoặc màu cafe: Bao gồm khuôn, cánh cửa, phụ kiện kim khí Kinlong, thanh nhôm Topal dày 1,2-1,4mm, kính an toàn 2 lớp dày 6.38mm )
1.1
m2
21
Hoa sắt 14x14 đặc sơn 3 nước (lắp đặt hoàn chỉnh)
1.1
m2
22
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.05
m2
23
Lắp đặt đèn bán nguyệt 36W
1
bộ
24
Quạt treo tường QTT-300EĐ 2 dây điện cơ Thống nhất hoặc tương đương
1
cái
25
Tủ điện KT250x200x150 sơn tĩnh điện
1
cái
26
Công tắc đơn 10A/250V
1
cái
27
Ổ cắm đôi 10A/250V
2
cái
28
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC 1*1.5mm2
25
m
29
Dây điện CU/PVC/PVC 1*2.5mm2
30
m
30
MCB 1 pha-30A-22KA
1
cái
31
MCCB 3 pha -30A-22KA
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC chống cháy D16
55
m
33
Van khóa PPR-D25
1
cái
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PPR D25, chiều dày 3,5mm
0.1
100m
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PPR - D25
2
cái
36
Vòi rửa bằng đồng D15
1
cái
37
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
88.9214
m2
38
Lợp mái tôn tráng kẽm mạ màu dày 0.45mm
0.8316
100m2
39
Tôn úp nóc khổ 600
9.3
md
40
Ke chống bão (3 cái/m2)
54
cái
41
Máng Inox 304 dày 0.35mm khổ 1524mm
100.4926
kg
42
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
0.81
100m2
43
Ốp chân tường gạch granite 120x600, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (cắt từ gạch granite 600x600, màu sắc tương đồng gạch lát nền) - Trung Đô hoặc tương đương
80.5204
m2
44
Đục nhám bề mặt tường (tính nhân công bằng 50% định mức)
88.604
m2
45
Chi phí cắt gạch bằng máy, dùng gạch 600x600 (4 đường/viên), mài vo cạnh
894.6667
đường
46
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
28.26
m2
47
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5616
m3
48
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
16
bộ
49
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
13
bộ
50
Tháo dỡ chậu tiểu
6
bộ

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Lao động-Thương binh và Xã hội Nghệ An as follows:

  • Has relationships with 48 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.32 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 34.78%, Construction 40.58%, Consulting 14.49%, Non-consulting 7.25%, Mixed 2.90%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 115,079,375,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 113,069,483,242 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.75%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second