Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction costs

    Watching    
Find: 07:27 22/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities at Nghe An Mental Hospital in 2024
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 29/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
Số 760/QĐ-BVTT
Approval date
20/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Tâm thần Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:25 22/08/2024
to
07:30 29/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 29/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng và Văn hóa Việt Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 1, hẽm 1, ngõ 15, đường Phan Chu Trinh, khối 3 - Phường Đội Cung - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY CP TV & XD MINH HƯNG E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 19 - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 01, Ngõ số 9, Đường Đốc Thiết - Phường Hưng Bình - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY CP TV & XD MINH HƯNG Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 19 - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - Tải trọng hàng hóa >=5T Tài liệu kèm theo: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe; Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiện giao thông cơ giới đường bộ của chủ sở hữu
1
2
Máy hàn điện - công suất >=23kw
2
3
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay, công suất >= 0,62 kw
2
4
Máy cắt gạch, đá - công suất >= 1,7 kw
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông hoặc trộn vữa – dung tích thùng trộn >=150l
2
6
Máy cắt sắt, công suất >=1,5kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Phá dỡ
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
33.293
m3
3
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3, lên phương tiện đi đổ
0.332
100m3
4
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
33.293
m3
5
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6.8Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
33.293
m3
6
Sửa chữa
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy bể, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
10.803
m3
8
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
30.408
m3
9
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường
2.006
100m2
10
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm
0.024
100m2
11
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn nắp bể
0.304
100m2
12
Tấm waterstop làm mạch ngừng thi công
57.84
md
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn, đáy bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.663
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn đáy bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.003
tấn
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thành bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.094
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thành, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.004
tấn
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.007
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.067
tấn
19
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch <= 0,25m2, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
33.258
m2
20
Lát gạch sàn nắp bể bằng gạch terrazzo KT 40x40cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
42.213
m2
21
Gia công thang Inox 304 xuống bể
0.017
tấn
22
Lắp dựng thang xuống bể
1.624
m2
23
Sản xuất nắp đậy bể bằng thép inox dày 1.2mm
13.565
kg
24
Khóa nắp đâỵ
1
bộ
25
Sửa chữa bể nước sạch - Bể 2
26
Phá dỡ
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
33.651
m3
28
Đào xúc phế thải bằng máy đào 1,25m3, lên phương tiện đi đổ
0.336
100m3
29
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
33.651
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6.8Km bằng ô tô - 5,0T
33.651
m3
31
Sửa chữa
32
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy bể, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
10.961
m3
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bể chứa dạng thành thẳng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
31.18
m3
34
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn thành bể
2.027
100m2
35
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm bể
0.024
100m2
36
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn nắp bể
0.308
100m2
37
Tấm waterstop làm mạch ngừng thi công
58.44
md
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn, đáy bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.671
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn đáy bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.02
tấn
40
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thành bể, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.094
tấn
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép thành, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.025
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.007
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.067
tấn
44
Công tác ốp gạch vào thành bể, gạch ceramic KT 30x60cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
33.603
m2
45
Lát gạch sàn nắp bể bằng gạch terrazzo KT 40x40cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
42.846
m2
46
Gia công thang Inox 304 xuống bể
0.017
tấn
47
Lắp dựng thang xuống bể
1.624
m2
48
Sản xuất nắp đậy bể bằng thép inox dày 1.2mm
13.565
kg
49
Khóa nắp đâỵ
1
bộ
50
Biện pháp thi công và hoàn trả hiện trạng sân quanh khu vực hai bể nước

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức Tài Tâm Đạt as follows:

  • Has relationships with 183 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.41 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 4.33%, Construction 87.33%, Consulting 6.00%, Non-consulting 2.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,002,569,179,760 VND, in which the total winning value is: 996,231,696,987 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.63%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second