Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: All construction costs

Find: 16:56 09/10/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and embellishing national historical and architectural artistic relics of Trung Can communal house and Tong Tat Thang tomb, Thien Nhan commune, Nghe An province
Bidding package name
Package 01: All construction costs
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing and embellishing national historical and architectural artistic relics of Trung Can communal house and Tong Tat Thang tomb, Thien Nhan commune, Nghe An province
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of increase in provincial budget revenue in 2023. Source of budget expenditure savings in 2023 and source of capital recovery for works and projects that are not eligible to be transferred to 2024.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/10/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
295/QĐ-BQLDT.TB
Approval date
09/10/2025 16:54
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý di tích và danh thắng tỉnh Nghệ An
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:54 09/10/2025
to
08:00 18/10/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/10/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor is named in the list that does not guarantee the prestige when participating in the bid, the bid assurance form is a guarantee letter or a certificate of guarantee insurance)
Bid security amount
45.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng công trình văn hoá Tâm Việt Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates số nhà 20, ngách 183A/60/12, tổ 24, đường Lĩnh Nam, phường Vĩnh Hưng, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 KHANG PHAT CORP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà ông Trần Văn Quý, xóm Phong Hảo, phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH đầu tư xây dựng Bình Minh Việt E-HSDT assessment consulting Nhà số 3, ngõ 125, đường Nguyễn Du, phường Trường Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 KHANG PHAT CORP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà ông Trần Văn Quý, xóm Phong Hảo, phường Trường Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >= 7 T
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích >= 250 lít
2
3
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích >= 150 lít
2
4
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất >= 1,5 kW
2
5
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất >=0,62 kW
2
6
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >=23 kW
1
7
Phòng thí nghiệm
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: HẬU CUNG ( PHẦN CHUYÊN NGHÀNH )
2
PHẦN HẠ GIẢI PHÁ DỠ
3
Hạ giải con giống các loại rồng khác, dài<=0,7m, Tô vữa
10
con
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
1.1105
m3
5
Hạ giải mái ngói, ngói mũi hài, Tầng mái 1
107.82
m2
6
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ. Hệ kết cấu mái, cao > 4m
4.7397
m3
7
Hạ giải kết cấu gỗ. Hệ kết cấu khung cột, cao > 4m
0.3277
m3
8
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
1.4721
m3
9
Hạ giải nền, đá viên, đá tảng, dày > 35cm
1.5376
m3
10
PHẦN NỀ NGÕA
11
Tu bổ, phục hồi mái lợp ngói mũi hài, lợp mái
107.82
m2
12
Tu bổ, phục hồi bờ mái bằng gạch chỉ và ngói bản
33.65
m
13
Tu bổ, phục hồi đầu đao, đầu rồng, kìm bờ nóc, bờ chảy, loại Đắp vữa
6
hiện vật
14
Lắp dựng các con thú khác
10
con
15
Gạch hoa gốm
0.54
m2
16
Tu bổ, phục hồi móng, bộ phận xây dựng bằng đá đẽo
0.2812
m3
17
Lát, tu bổ, phục hồi gạch Bát Tràng
73.9171
m2
18
Giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 12 m
2.7518
100m2
19
PHẦN MỘC CHẠM
20
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối vá
0.1057
m3
21
Tu bổ, phục hồi cột, trụ gỗ tròn, đường kính D<= 50cm
0.6264
m3
22
Tu bổ, phục hồi câu đầu, quá giang và các cấu kiện tương tự, Loại phức tạp
0.1515
m3
23
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại kẻ, bẩy, góc tàu mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.4067
m3
24
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, Phức tạp
0.9129
m2
25
Tu bổ, phục hồi từng phần các cấu kiện gỗ, nối mộng
0.4354
m3
26
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, Phức tạp
2.214
m2
27
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại ngưỡng cửa và các cấu kiện tương tự
0.2813
m3
28
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.462
m3
29
Tu bổ, phục hồi cửa đI thượng song hạ bản
9.2308
m2
30
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.1992
m3
31
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại bạo cửa, đố lụa và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
0.1361
m3
32
Tu bổ , phục hồi các kết cấu chạm khắc gỗ, Phức tạp
1.56
m2
33
Tu bổ, phục hồi các loại hoành, thượng lương và các cấu kiện tương tự, Vuông, chữ nhật
1.7759
m3
34
Tu bổ, phục hồi rui mái, lá mái và các cấu kiện tương tự, Đơn giản
2.1642
m3
35
Tu bổ, phục hồi tàu mái gian và các cấu kiện tương tự, Phức tạp
0.7996
m3
36
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung, cột, xà, bẩy
1.7999
m3
37
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu mái, rui, hoành
4.7397
m3
38
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thuộc hệ kết cấu khung. Các cấu kiện khác
1.0733
m3
39
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ khung, kê kích cao lên 0,45m
3
hệ khung
40
Căn chỉnh, định vị lại hệ mái, kê kích cao lên 0,45m
4
bộ vì
41
PHẦN CHỐNG MỐI
42
Phòng chống mối mọt, nâm mốc cho cấu kiện gỗ bằng phương pháp phun quét
553.1892
m2
43
CHỐNG MỐI NỀN, MÓNG
44
Xử lý 1m3 hào phòng mối bao ngoài
3.2676
m3
45
Tạo hào phòng mối bên trong bằng phương pháp đào hào
3.2676
m3
46
Phòng mối nền công trình xây mới
76.6121
1m2
47
HẬU CUNG ( PHẦN XDCB )
48
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ:
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
17.6699
m3
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép
8.4055
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: All construction costs". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: All construction costs" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second