Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Building construction

Find: 22:18 16/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating the road from Ms. Tan's kiosk to Ms. Ha's kiosk at Xuan Mai market, Xuan Mai town, Chuong My district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 01: Building construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget and other legal sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
219/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/11/2024 22:11
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN THỊ TRẤN XUÂN MAI
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:17 16/11/2024
to
08:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 ASCT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation SN 291, đường Hòa Bình, tổ 15 - Phường Hữu Nghị - Thành phố Hoà Bình - Tỉnh Hoà Bình
2 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 ND TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 141 Quan Nhân - Phường Nhân Chính - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 IPC VIET COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 69, ngách 2,ngõ Thái Thịnh 1,phường Thịnh Quang,quận Đống Đa,thành phố Hà Nội - Phường Láng Hạ - Quận Đống Đa - Thành phố Hà Nội
6 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG HÀ THÀNH VIỆT NAM Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn Quan Châm - Xã Phú Nghĩa - Huyện Chương Mỹ - Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
1
3
Máy đầm bàn
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông
1
6
Máy trộn vữa
1
7
Máy cắt bê tông
1
8
Búa căn nén khí
1
9
Máy nén khí
1
10
Máy khoan
1
11
Ô tô tự đổ
1
12
Máy phát điện
1
13
Máy bơm nước
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cắt khe 1x10 đường bê tông cũ
27.014
10m
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
56.25
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
26.85
m3
4
Đầm lại nền đường cũ đã phá dỡ bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.0857
100m3
5
Đắp lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
0.9662
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
107.98
m3
7
Xoa mặt đường bằng máy (không tăng cường xi măng)
716.86
m2
8
Đào móng tuyến cống bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
74.31
m3
9
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
7.85
m3
10
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
109
đoạn ống
11
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính 300mm
218
cái
12
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
98
mối nối
13
Đắp trả móng tuyến cống bằng đá cấp phối, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
39.95
m3
14
Cắt khe 1x10 đường bê tông cũ
5.304
10m
15
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
2.15
m3
16
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
0.04
m3
17
Đào móng hố ga bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
33.34
m3
18
Đắp trả móng hố ga bằng đá cấp phối, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
17.46
m3
19
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
2.13
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.1212
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.19
m3
22
Xây gạch không nung (6,5x10,5x22)cm, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
7.97
m3
23
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát hố ga, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
28.04
m2
24
Láng đáy hố ga, dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
5.04
m2
25
Đào móng tuyến ống D200, đất cấp II
3.54
m3
26
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D200mm
0.295
100m
27
Đắp cát trả móng đường ống
2.73
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn mũ mố hố ga
0.1538
100m2
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.69
m3
30
Song chắn rác composite 960x530 (cả khung)
12
Bộ
31
Gia công tấm đan khung thép
7
cái
32
Lắp dựng tấm đan khung thép
1.4175
m2
33
Lắp dựng tấm nắp Composite (cả khung) bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 250 kg
12
cái
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông hoàn trả mặt hố ga, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
1.61
m3
35
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Bê tông, gạch đá đã phá dỡ
58.44
m3
36
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 55m tiếp theo - Bê tông, gạch đá đã phá dỡ
58.44
m3
37
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch đá đã phá dỡ đổ đi bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m
0.5844
100m3
38
Vận chuyển bê tông, gạch đá bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km
0.5844
100m3/1km
39
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Đất các loại
138.04
m3
40
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 55m tiếp theo - Đất các loại
1.3804
m3
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
1.3804
100m3
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
1.3804
100m3/1km
43
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng P <= 200kg bằng thủ công - bốc xếp xuống
34.8154
tấn
44
Vận chuyển bằng phương tiện thô sơ 10 m khởi điểm - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
34.8154
tấn
45
Vận chuyển bằng phương tiện thô sơ 55 m tiếp theo - cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
34.8154
tấn
46
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - cát các loại
87.0955
m3
47
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Cát các loại
87.0955
m3
48
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 55m tiếp theo - Cát các loại
87.0955
m3
49
Bốc xếp vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng thủ công - sỏi, đá dăm các loại
308.0177
m3
50
Vận chuyển bằng thủ công, cự ly vận chuyển 10m khởi điểm - Sỏi, đá dăm các loại
308.0177
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Building construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Building construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second