Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

Find: 10:24 30/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Ngo Gia Tu Primary School; Category: Repairing classroom doors, yards, gates, walls
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget and other valid capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 07/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
80/QĐ-THNGT
Approval date
30/09/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường Tiểu học Ngô Gia Tự
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:23 30/09/2022
to
16:30 07/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 07/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
28.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị quận Hồng Bàng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Số 6 đường Hồng Bàng, phường Sở Dầu, quận Hồng Bàng, thành phố Hải Phòng
4 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 DT CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 68C đường Mạc Thiên Phúc - Phường Lãm Hà - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 TRI DUC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Vĩnh Khê (tại nhà ông Vương Đức Bính) - Xã An Đồng - Huyện An Dương - Thành phố Hải Phòng

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SỬA CHỮA NHÀ 2 TẦNG
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng
231.6
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cũ
114.6
m2
4
Vệ sinh, cạo gỉ lớp sơn hoa sắt cũ
57.3
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=33cm
5.973
m3
6
Phá lớp vữa trát má cửa
66.075
m2
7
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
12.0705
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
12.0705
m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
5.2562
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.892
m2
11
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
23.892
m2
12
Trát má cửa, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
66.075
m2
13
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
47.784
m2
14
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
66.075
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
89.967
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
23.892
m2
17
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
57.3
m2
18
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
57.3
m2
19
Sản xuất cửa đi nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
2.28
m2
20
Phụ kiện cửa đi
1
bộ
21
Sản xuất cửa sổ nhôm hệ, kính dày 6,38mm
117.12
m2
22
Phụ kiện cửa sổ
41
bộ
23
Lắp dựng cửa nhôm hệ
119.4
m2
24
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
4.5997
100m2
25
CỔNG, TƯỜNG BAO
26
Tháo dỡ cánh cổng, biển tên
21.547
m2
27
Tháo dỡ mái, chiều cao <= 6m
25.5487
m2
28
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0509
tấn
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
4.3417
m3
30
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
52.6452
m3
31
Bốc xếp vận chuyển phế thải các loại
56.9869
m3
32
Vận chuyển phế thải
56.9869
m3
33
Đào móng, đất cấp III
139.87
m3
34
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m vào đất cấp I, mật độ 25 cọc/m2
46.683
100m
35
Vét bùn đầu cọc
6.916
m3
36
Cát đen phủ đầu cọc
6.916
m3
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100
12.1962
m3
38
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
29.3483
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.3116
100m2
40
Ván khuôn móng băng
1.1314
100m2
41
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.5705
tấn
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
2.9052
tấn
43
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
0.0927
tấn
44
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày > 33cm, vữa XM mác 75
3.7704
m3
45
Đắp cát, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.9455
100m3
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
1.3987
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
7.7748
m3
48
Ván khuôn cột
1.3831
100m2
49
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3256
tấn
50
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.1484
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trường Tiểu học Ngô Gia Tự as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.13 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 70.00%, Construction 30.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 8,110,187,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 8,065,394,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.55%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second