Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction.

Find: 08:22 20/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade roads in Hong Tien commune (Part 1: From Dinh bridge intersection to Hong Tien commune secondary school; Part 2: From Tuan Thoa's house to Mrs. Hung Ha's house).
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from district budget, commune budget and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 29/02/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
21/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
19/02/2024 08:12
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hồng Tiến
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:20 20/02/2024
to
09:00 29/02/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 29/02/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 83, lô 84 khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
2 Công ty cổ phần thương mại và đầu tư xây dựng Hải An Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn Đào Viên, xã Dân Tiến, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
3 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô 83, lô 84 khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ECOLAND E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 05, đường Nguyễn Khuyến, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên
5 CHAU HUNG CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô 83, lô 84 khu dân cư mới xã An Vĩ, huyện Khoái Châu, tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ECOLAND Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 05, đường Nguyễn Khuyến, phường An Tảo, thành phố Hưng Yên, tỉnh Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải 5 tấn
2
2
Máy trộn bê tông
2
3
Máy trộn vữa
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: ĐOẠN 1
2
Đào phá đường BTXM hiện trạng bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
82.41
m3
3
Đào bùn, bóc hữu cơ bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - đất cấp I (90%KL)
1.0745
100m3
4
Đào bùn, bóc hữu cơ bằng thủ công - đất cấp I (10%KL)
11.939
m3
5
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - đất cấp II (90%KL)
4.5004
100m3
6
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (10%KL)
50.004
m3
7
Đào hố móng cống+rãnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (90%KL)
5.9952
100m3
8
Đào hố móng cống+rãnh bằng thủ công, đất cấp II (10%KL)
66.613
m3
9
Đắp đất hố móng cống+rãnh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.708
100m3
10
Đắp đất lề đường taluy bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1358
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp I (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.1939
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp I (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.1939
100m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp II (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
10.8448
100m3
14
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp II (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
10.8448
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp IV (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.8241
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp IV (hệ số M*4; Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
0.8241
100m3
17
Đắp cát tôn nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.5535
100m3
18
Giảm trừ khối lượng đầm cát nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90 (định mức không tính vật liệu)
-1.8708
100m3
19
Đầm cát nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (định mức không tính vật liệu)
1.8708
100m3
20
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (90%KL)
4.3075
100m3
21
Đắp cát nền đường bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98 (10%KL)
0.4786
100m3
22
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
3.698
100m3
23
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1
2.2923
100m3
24
Rải thảm mặt đường đá dăm đen, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm
36.9488
100m2
25
Rải lưới cốt sợi thủy tinh chống nứt mặt đường
45.4437
100m2
26
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường nhựa lỏng MC70 tiêu chuẩn
52.0547
100m2
27
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt 12,5 - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
52.0547
100m2
28
Đào gốc cây bằng thủ công, đường kính gốc > 70cm
5
gốc cây
29
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
7.87
m3
30
Đào vét bùn rác bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (90%KL)
1.6398
100m3
31
Đào vét bùn rác bằng thủ công (10%KL)
18.22
m3
32
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
98.59
m3
33
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
67.93
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp I (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.822
100m3
35
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp I (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.822
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi 1km đầu - đất cấp IV (Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.7439
100m3
37
Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi 5km - đất cấp IV (hệ số M*4, Tổng cự ly vận chuyển L=5 Km)
1.7439
100m3
38
Bê tông gờ chắn bánh SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 200, đá 2x4, xi măng PCB40
7.84
m3
39
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông gờ chắn bánh
0.784
100m2
40
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC đường kính ống 50mm
0.042
100m
41
Sơn phản quang gờ chắn bánh
117.68
m2
42
Lớp đá dăm 2x4 đệm móng
18.21
m3
43
Bê tông móng cống SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, mác 200, đá 2x4, xi măng PCB30
27.18
m3
44
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông móng
0.427
100m2
45
Cung cấp, lắp đặt đế cống bê tông đường kính 300mm
50
1 cái
46
Cung cấp, lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng thủ công, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính 300mm
25
đoạn ống
47
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 300mm
21
mối nối
48
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống hộp đơn - Quy cách 1000x1000mm
83
1 đoạn cống
49
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1000x1000mm
78
mối nối
50
Cung cấp, lắp đặt cống hộp đơn - Quy cách 600x600mm
89
1 đoạn cống

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second