Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

Find: 11:24 05/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing May 19 Kindergarten (Xuan Lap ward police are temporarily working while waiting for the new headquarters to be built)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
City budget (regular spending source)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 14/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
40 days
Approval ID
113/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
31/05/2024 11:09
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Xuân Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:15 05/06/2024
to
15:00 14/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 14/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.747.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million seven hundred forty seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
2 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT E-HSDT assessment consulting 1253/E, ấp Phú Tân, Xã Phú Cường, Huyện Định Quán, Tỉnh Đồng Nai
4 CÔNG TY TNHH THƯƠNG MẠI - XÂY DỰNG TRIỀU HÂN Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 07, tổ 1, ấp 5, Quốc lộ 20, xã Phú Ngọc, huyện Định Quán, tỉnh Đồng Nai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy vận thăng. Tải trọng ≥ 1 tấn. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
1
2
Máy cắt gạch ≥ 1,7Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Máy hàn ≥ 23Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
6
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 1,5Kw. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê).
2
8
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70kg. Chất lượng sử dụng tốt. (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CÔNG TÁC THÁO DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
287.3
m2
3
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
50
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
235.82
m2
5
Vệ sinh bề mặt tường, dầm trần
699.58
m2
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
5.7
m2
7
Tháo dỡ hệ thống điện đã hư hỏng
1
T.bộ
8
SỬA CHỮA
9
Trát tường ngoài chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
50
m2
10
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
330.62
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
463.04
m2
12
Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
472.36
m2
13
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
2.873
100m2
14
Cung cấp cửa nhựa nhà vệ sinh
4
bộ
15
Lắp dựng cửa nhà vệ sinh
5.7
m2
16
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
5
cái
17
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
30
bộ
18
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
20
cái
19
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
15
cái
20
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc + mặt nạ
10
hộp
21
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
30
m
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 1mm2
200
m
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2
140
m
24
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
25
Lắp dựng dàn giàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.53
100m2
26
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.685
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG KHANG LONG PHÁT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 43 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.60 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 83.33%, Consulting 13.33%, Non-consulting 3.34%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 75,437,930,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 67,151,157,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 10.98%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second