Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:15 29/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing some items at the Garden Association Headquarters
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Economic sources belong to the provincial budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:00 03/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
27/QĐ-HLV
Approval date
29/07/2024 21:10
Approval Authority
Hội làm vườn tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:13 29/07/2024
to
07:00 03/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:00 03/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tổng hợp Long Phương Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xã Võ Ninh, huyện Quảng Ninh, tỉnh Quảng Bình
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG XP E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 7/46 Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG BẢO KHÔI E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố 5 - Phường Bắc Lý - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG XP Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 7/46 Bùi Thị Xuân - Phường Đồng Hải - Thành phố Đồng Hới - Tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn điện (hoạt động tốt)
2
2
Máy đầm bàn (hoạt động tốt)
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông 250L
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ >=5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cải tạo, sửa chữa hàng rào, cổng, sân bê tông trụ
2
Tháo dỡ hàng rào thép (50% nhân công)
66.7926
m2
3
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
13.152
m2
4
Cắt tường bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
4.7
m
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
1.8431
m3
6
Đào móng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.4385
1m3
7
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển đi đỗ bằng thủ công
2.3431
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (bãi thải 7km)
2.3431
m3
9
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6kmm bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.3431
m3
10
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đặc không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.304
m3
11
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.1693
m3
12
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
17.2816
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột tưởng ngoài nhà (Ncx0,7)
171.6474
m2
14
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
188.929
m2
15
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại cổng chính cổng phụ
16.4774
m2
16
Gia công hàng rào sắt
961.5872
kg
17
Đinh tán
1185
cái
18
Mũi giáo hàng rào
395
cái
19
Lắp dựng hàng rào song sắt
68.373
m2
20
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
103.9869
1m2
21
Bật sắt 14x14x100 liên kết hàng rào
90
cái
22
Bánh xe cho cửa cổng H100 lỗ trục 20 bao gồm thép bản liên kết (ray cổng chính)
4
cái
23
Gia công sửa lại khung thép cổng chính
21.4776
kg
24
Lắp dựng khung thép hộp cổng chính
21.4776
kg
25
Vệ sinh, hàn lại các vị trí song sắt cổng bị bông múi hàn (trọn gói)
1
gói
26
Lắp dựng cổng sắt cổng phụ (phụ kiện khoá lề)
3.743
m2
27
Ray trượt cho cửa cổng (đào chôn ray cổng) thép V50x50x5
4
m
28
Đào xúc đất để đắp hoặc ra bãi thải, bãi tập kết bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
2.05
1m3
29
Bốc xếp các loại vật liệu rời lên phương tiện vận chuyển đi đỗ bằng thủ công
2.55
m3
30
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T (bãi thải 7km)
2.55
m3
31
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 6kmm bằng ô tô - 7,0T
2.55
m3
32
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.46
m3
33
Cải tạo sơn
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (15% diện tích tường)
94.9334
m2
35
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
94.9334
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột tường ngoài nhà (nc x0,7)
591.5231
m2
37
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần ngoài nhà (Ncx0,7)
132.4863
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
818.9428
m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
746.6886
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second