Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction.

    Watching    
Find: 17:36 26/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the cultural house of Huoi Quynh village, Chieng Pha commune, Thuan Chau district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for property repairs were assigned to the People's Committee of Chieng Pha commune in Decision No. 4051/QD-UBND dated September 13, 2024 of the People's Committee of Thuan Chau district.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 06/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
231/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
11/11/2024 17:32
Approval Authority
UBND xã Chiềng Pha
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:34 26/11/2024
to
16:00 06/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 06/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
4.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Nam Duong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 78, Đường Nguyễn Lương Bằng, Tổ 4, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hải Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 2, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hải Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 2, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô - tải trọng ≥ 5 tấn
1
2
Máy hàn - công suất ≥ 3,0 kW
1
3
Máy đầm dùi - công suất ≥ 1,0 kW
1
4
Máy đầm bàn - công suất ≥ 1,5 kW
1
5
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 250 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2
150
m
2
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2
150
m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột 2x 4mm2
30
m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
110
m
5
Lắp đặt quạt trần
9
cái
6
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
5
cái
7
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 1,2m, loại hộp đèn 2 bóng
12
bộ
8
Lắp đặt công tắc, ổ cắm hỗn hợp - loại 2 công tắc, 3 ổ cắm
6
bảng
9
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
7
cái
10
Diện tích tường nhà (Chỉ tính khối lượng)
44.77
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
26.862
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
26.862
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44.77
m2
14
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 3m, đất cấp III
3.06
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
0.448
m3
16
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép sàn mái, cao <=16m, ĐK <=10mm
0.0279
tấn
17
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
1.3662
m3
18
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
12.24
m2
19
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
12.24
m2
20
Ống thoát nước PVC D34
0.06
100m
21
Ống thông hơi PVC D42
0.06
100m
22
Tháo dỡ mái Fibrô xi măng chiều cao <= 4m
9.504
m2
23
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh bệ xí
4
bộ
24
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.0212
tấn
25
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.095
100m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
82.544
m2
27
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,09m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
6.6
m2
28
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
4
bộ
29
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 1,0m3
1
bể
30
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng măng sông, đoạn ống dài 300m, đường kính ống 25mm
0.2
100m
31
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm
0.12
100m
32
Van phao D25mm
1
cái
33
Van khóa D27 - van đồng
1
cái
34
Van khóa D27 - van PVC
1
cái
35
Cửa đi bằng thép tôn huỳnh
5.46
m2
36
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
82.544
m2
37
Phá dỡ nền láng vữa xi măng
5.5808
m2
38
Bê tông nền, đá 1x2, vữa BT M200, PCB30
0.4465
m3
39
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện <= 0,25m2, vữa XM M75, PCB30
5.5808
m2
40
Lắp đặt aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
cái
41
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2
20
m
42
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2
15
m
43
Lắp đặt công tắc - 2 hạt trên 1 công tắc
2
cái
44
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m, loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
2
bộ
45
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.144
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
0.144
m3
47
Sản xuất giá đặt bồn nước
0.0908
tấn
48
Sơn sắt thép các loại 3 nước
11
m2
49
Phá dỡ các kết cấu trên mái bằng, xi măng láng trên mái
51.2078
m2
50
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
35.04
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second