Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction.

    Watching    
Find: 09:50 13/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing the cultural house of Bo village, Bo Muoi commune, Thuan Chau district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funds for property repairs were assigned to the People's Committee of Bo Muoi commune in Decision No. 4051/QD-UBND dated September 13, 2024 of the People's Committee of Thuan Chau district.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 23/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
142/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/12/2024 09:46
Approval Authority
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Bó Mười
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:49 13/12/2024
to
10:00 23/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 23/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
3.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THINH PHAT 668 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 35, đường Trần Hưng Đạo, Tổ 15, Phường Quyết Thắng, Thành phố Sơn La, Tỉnh Sơn La
2 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hải Dương E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 2, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
4 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
5 Công ty TNHH MTV Đầu tư và Xây dựng Hải Dương Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 135, đường Chu Văn An, tổ 2, phường Quyết Tâm, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La
6 VAN THANG NORTHWEST JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 192, đường Nguyễn Văn Linh, tổ 7, phường Tô Hiệu, thành phố Sơn La, tỉnh Sơn La

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1,0 kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - công suất ≥ 80 lít
1
3
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 60 kg
1
4
Máy hàn ≥ 3,0 kW
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá dăm, mác 150, PCB30
8
m3
2
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
18.48
m2
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
42.9
m2
4
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
61.38
m2
5
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
3.465
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, PCB30
5.46
m3
7
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch <=0,25m2, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
78
m2
8
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB30, cát mịn 1,5-2, mác 50
5.5374
m3
9
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
18.9
m2
10
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài
78.6485
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
33.7065
m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường ngoài
67.413
m2
13
Phá lớp vữa trát tường ngoài
44.942
m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.93
m3
15
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0108
tấn
16
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1168
tấn
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.0167
100m2
18
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
26.04
m2
19
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB30 mác 75
21
m2
20
Cửa đi khuôn nhôm kính mờ
13.68
m2
21
Trần nhựa hoa văn KT: 600x600mm (Đã bao gồm khung xương và công lắp dựng)
78
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
157.295
m2
23
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
133.355
m2
24
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.924
100m2
25
Tôn úp sườn khổ rộng 0.4m, dày 0.42mm
12
m2
26
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3384
tấn
27
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
0.1369
tấn
28
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m
0.1369
tấn
29
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3384
tấn
30
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2
30
m
31
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x4mm2
40
m
32
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2x1,5mm2
80
m
33
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4mm2
40
m
34
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
170
m
35
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần vuông 36W KT60x60cm âm trần
8
bộ
36
Lắp đặt đèn ốp trần vuông 18W KT21x21cm
2
bộ
37
Lắp đặt quạt điện - Quạt trần
6
cái
38
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
1
cái
39
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
40
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
1
cái
41
Đế âm bảng điện các loại
15
cái
42
Mặt 1 lỗ, 2 lỗ, 2 ổ
12
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
8
cái
44
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
5
cái
45
Tủ điện tổng 257x244x98mm
1
cái
46
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 225cm2
2
hộp
47
Giá đón điện
1
cái
48
Gia công và đóng cọc chống sét
2
cọc
49
Băng đồng 30x3mm
3
m
50
Dây tiếp địa CU/PVC 1x10mm2
6
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction.". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction." as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second