Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 09:58 11/08/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Improving roads and sewers in group 4, area 7, Bai Chay ward, Ha Long city
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted additional public investment capital from the city budget for the ward budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 20/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
291/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
06/08/2024 09:54
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Bãi Cháy
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:56 11/08/2024
to
09:00 20/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 20/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI VIET CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Km5 đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Hồng Hà - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
2 HUNG CUONG INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Ô 72 lô B33 khu đô thị Cao Xanh - Hà Khánh A - Phường Cao Xanh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 16, khu 2 - Phường Hà Khẩu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
4 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
5 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn, môi trường PTT E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 16, khu 2 - Phường Hà Khẩu - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh
6 PHAM GIA CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ô 58/LK01, dự án khu dân cư phường Hà Khánh - Phường Hà Khánh - Thành phố Hạ Long - Tỉnh Quảng Ninh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào <= 1,25m3
1
2
Ôtô tự đổ <= 10 tấn
1
3
Máy lu
1
4
Máy đầm cóc
1
5
Máy đầm dùi
1
6
Máy trộn bê tông
1
7
Máy toàn đạc điện tử hoặc máy thủy bình
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
0.174
100m3
3
Đắp đất nền đường bằng máy lu, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.008
100m3
4
Đào khuôn bằng máy đào, đất cấp III
1.314
100m3
5
Cày xới K95
2.2
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt đường cũ
448.249
m3
7
Đào xúc phế thải mặt đường cũ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
4.482
100m3
8
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm, mặt đường làm mới
8.309
100m2
9
Tưới nhựa dính bám CSS-1 TC nhựa 0,5kg/m2
8.309
100m2
10
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 2x4
166.176
m3
11
Lót nilon 2 lớp
16.618
100m2
12
Móng CPDD loại 1 - 18cm
1.496
100m3
13
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm, mặt đường trên cống
1.876
100m2
14
Tưới nhựa dính bám CSS-1 TC nhựa 0,5kg/m2
1.876
100m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường M300 đá 2x4
37.516
m3
16
Bê tông mặt đường bù phụ M300 đá 2x4
24.385
m3
17
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C<= 12,5), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5 cm, mặt đường vuốt nối
1.274
100m2
18
Tưới nhựa dính bám CSS-1 TC nhựa 0,5kg/m2
1.274
100m2
19
Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.112
100m2
20
Xẻ khe co
15.043
10m
21
Cốt thép D25 khe giãn
0.208
tấn
22
Gỗ chèn khe
0.135
m3
23
ống nhựa D30
0.086
100m
24
Nhựa đường
328.695
kg
25
Bê tông móng tường be M150 đá 2x4
0.73
m3
26
Xây gạch tường be vữa XM mác 75
5.026
m3
27
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 4mm màu vàng (giảm tốc)
8.636
m2
28
Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
4.482
100m3
29
San đất bãi thải
4.482
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, đất cấp III
1.48
100m3
31
San đất bãi thải
1.48
100m3
32
Thoát nước mưa
33
Đào móng cống, đất cấp III
2.466
100m3
34
Đắp đá mạt mang cống K95
0.392
100m3
35
Đệm đá mạt - 5cm
0.086
100m3
36
Bê tông móng đá 2x4, M150
17.252
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng cống
0.655
100m2
38
Lắp đặt cống hộp, đoạn cống dài 1m - H600
219
đoạn cống
39
Bê tông thân cống M300 đá 1x2
61.758
m3
40
Ván khuôn đổ bê tông ống cống
11.673
100m2
41
Cốt thép D<=10
1.802
tấn
42
Cốt thép D<=18
5.698
tấn
43
Nối ống cống H600 bằng gioăng cao su
218
mối nối
44
Quét bitum phòng nước 1 lớp (nhựa nóng)
519.03
m2
45
Đệm đá mạt tạo phẳng ga thu
0.041
100m3
46
Bê tông hố ga M300 đá 1x2
26.066
m3
47
Ván khuôn thép đổ bê tông ga thu
0.094
100m2
48
Cốt thép D<=10
0.048
tấn
49
Cốt thép D<=18
3.008
tấn
50
Lắp đặt bản đậy ga thu loại 2
17
bản

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second