Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and equipment installation

    Watching    
Find: 14:28 22/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and expand the People's Procuracy of Region 4 - Dong Thap
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and equipment installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and expand the People's Procuracy of Region 4 - Dong Thap
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Nhị Quý, Province Đồng Tháp
Time of bid closing
15:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
435/QĐ-VKS
Approval date
22/05/2026 14:22
Approval Authority
Viện kiểm sát nhân dân tỉnh Đồng Tháp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:24 22/05/2026
to
15:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
131.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET PHAP DESIGN CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 27/20A Nguyễn Đình Khơi, Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, TP Hồ Chí Minh
2 M2 CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 485/8 Lê Văn Sỹ, Phường Tân Sơn Hòa, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
4 TRUONG NGUYEN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 104/20 đường 104, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
5 VAN THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENTCONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 79 Tăng Nhơn Phú, khu phố 5, Phường Phước Long, TP Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
6 TRUONG NGUYEN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 104/20 đường 104, Phường Tăng Nhơn Phú, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Giàn giáo (01 bộ: 42 chân và 42 chéo) - Có chứng từ hóa đơn giá trị gia tăng * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
8
2
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải ≥ 5 tấn - Có Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe chuyên dùng. - Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường phương tiên giao thông cơ giới đường bộ còn hiệu lực theo quy định. * Trường hợp thiết bị do nhà thầu thuê, nhà thầu phải cung cấp Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị áp dụng cho gói thầy này, đối với thuê của cá nhân thì kèm thêm tài liệu định danh (căn cước công dân) của người cho thuê.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
1142.7044
m2
2
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (mặt ngoài)
27.96
m2
3
Trát trụ, cột, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75 (mặt trong)
68.772
m2
4
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (mặt ngoài)
191.316
m2
5
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 75 (mặt trong)
33.56
m2
6
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (bả 2 lớp) (mặt ngoài)
523.3429
m2
7
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường (bả 2 lớp) (mặt trong)
1142.7044
m2
8
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm (bả 2 lớp) (mặt ngoài)
219.276
m2
9
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm (bả 2 lớp) (mặt trong)
102.332
m2
10
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
742.6189
m2
11
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1245.0364
m2
12
Đóng lưới chống nứt
400
m2
13
PHẦN TRẦN
14
Thi công trần thạch cao khung chìm
518.62
m2
15
Thi công trần thạch cao khung chìm chống ẩm
27.4
m2
16
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần thạch cao khung chìm
546.02
m2
17
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (trần thạch cao khung chìm)
546.02
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75
85.21
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào trần ngoài nhà (bả 2 lớp)
85.21
m2
20
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ (sơn trần ngoài)
85.21
m2
21
PHẦN LÁT
22
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch granite 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
544.8
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch ceramic 300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75
27.4
m2
24
Lát nền, sàn bằng đá granite, vữa XM mác 75
2.34
m2
25
PHẦN ỐP GẠCH
26
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ceramic 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
118.24
m2
27
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch granite 100x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
46.96
m2
28
Công tác ốp đá chẻ tự nhiên, vữa XM mác 75
51.5
m2
29
CHỐNG THẤM
30
Quét 3 lớp dung dịch chống thấm gốc xi măng 2 thành phần định mức 1.5kg/m2 hoặc tương đương
260.78
m2
31
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40, pha phụ gia chống thấm định mức 1 lít /m2 (bảo vệ lớp chống thấm)
183.4
m2
32
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40, pha phụ gia chống thấm định mức 1 lít /m2 (bảo vệ lớp chống thấm)
77.38
m2
33
PHẦN CHỈ, KẺ RON
34
Đắp chỉ
531.4
m
35
Cắt ron
337.8
m
36
PHẦN CỬA, VÁCH NGĂN, LAN CAN
37
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa đi, khung nhôm xingfa hệ 55 hoặc tương đương, kính cường lực dày 8mm (phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm,...)
51.32
m2
38
Cung cấp lắp đặt cửa sổ, khung nhôm xingfa hệ 55 hoặc tương đương, kính cường lực dày 8mm (phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm,...)
102.78
m2
39
Trát cạnh cửa, vữa XM mác 75
66.16
m2
40
Bả bằng bột bả vào cạnh cửa (bả 2 lớp)
66.16
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
66.16
m2
42
Cung cấp lắp đặt vách ngăn compact dày 12mm (phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm,...)
22.8
m2
43
Cung cấp lắp đặt trụ lan can cầu thang bằng gỗ nhóm III (phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm;...)
1
bộ
44
Cung cấp lắp đặt tay vịn lan can cầu thang bằng gỗ nhóm III (kích thước 60x120; phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm;...)
18
m
45
Cung cấp lắp đặt lan can cầu thang (thanh trụ sắt hộp 50x50x1.6mm, 30x30x1.4mm; thanh dọc sắt hộp 20x20x1.4mm; thang ngang 20x20x1.4mm; sơn dầu hoàn thiện; khoan bulong liên kết vào bậc cầu thang; phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm;...)
23.517
m2
46
PHẦN MÁI
47
Lợp mái ngói 10 v/m2, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.52
100m2
48
Gia công xà gồ thép hình mạ kẽm
11.6024
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép hình mạ kẽm
11.6024
tấn
50
Cung cấp lắp đặt thang thăm mái bằng inox 304 (thanh đứng inox ống fi50x2; thang ngang inox ống fi30x1.5; bản mã inox 100x100x6mm; phụ kiện lắp đặt đi kèm;...)
1
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second