Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and equipment installation (including contingency costs)

Find: 15:18 14/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The plan for selecting contractors for the construction of an inter-connecting one-stop center, Bac Son ward, Tam Diep city
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and equipment installation (including contingency costs)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The capital plan in 2022 has allocated 2,900 million VND. The remaining capital will be allocated in the medium-term public investment plan for the period of 2023-2025; revenue increase, annual expenditure savings and other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 25/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
141/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/10/2022 15:16
Approval Authority
UBND phường Bắc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:18 14/11/2022
to
16:00 25/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 25/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Sơn Nguyễn Consulting on making design documents and estimates B5, khu tập thể Trường Văn thư Lưu Trữ Trung ương 1,, Phường Xuân La, Quận Tây Hồ, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thành phố Tam Điệp Consulting on designing design records, estimates Tổ 10B, phường Bắc Sơn, thành phố Tam Điệp, tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
4 Phòng Kế hoạch - Tài chính thành phố Tam Điệp E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ 10B, phường Bắc Sơn, thành phố Tam Điệp, tỉnh Ninh Bình.
5 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
6 Phòng Kế hoạch - Tài chính thành phố Tam Điệp Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ 10B, phường Bắc Sơn, thành phố Tam Điệp, tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 01:33 25/11/2022 08:00 25/11/2022 16:00 25/11/2022 08:00 25/11/2022 16:00 25/11/2022 Facilitating bidders to have time to prepare E-HSDT

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Tháo dỡ nhà xe
3
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤6m
88.552
m2
4
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.627
tấn
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
7.86
m3
6
Vận chuyển phế thải
7.86
m3
7
Phá dỡ nhà làm việc 2 tầng
8
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
167.317
m2
9
Tháo dỡ xà gồ
4
công
10
Tháo dỡ cửa
47.4
m2
11
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
123.57
m3
12
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
96.534
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải
220.104
m3
14
Phá dỡ nhà đa năng
15
Tháo dỡ mái tôn, chiều cao ≤28m
357.21
m2
16
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
9.887
tấn
17
Tháo dỡ cửa
75.18
m2
18
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông
152.274
m3
19
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch
119.555
m3
20
Vận chuyển phế thải
271.829
m3
21
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
22
Phần móng
23
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp II
2.608
100m3
24
Phá dỡ đá
111.762
m3
25
Đầm chặt nền, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.674
100m3
26
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100
22.44
m3
27
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.101
100m2
28
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.058
tấn
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
3.701
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm
4.515
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250
105.52
m3
32
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.518
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.149
tấn
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.629
tấn
35
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
4.752
m3
36
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75
47.86
m3
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.661
100m2
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.364
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.972
tấn
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250
9.572
m3
41
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.802
100m3
42
Đắp đá mạt, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.756
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150
21.609
m3
44
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất II
2.924
100m3
45
Phần thân
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.009
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.944
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.431
tấn
49
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
3.482
100m2
50
Đổ bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 250
24.008
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors UBND phường Bắc Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.75 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,784,410,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,641,056,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.12%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and equipment installation (including contingency costs)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and equipment installation (including contingency costs)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 62

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second