Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and equipment supply and installation

Find: 08:34 01/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of the headquarters of the State Treasury of Quang Ngai
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and equipment supply and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Revenues from professional activities and the State Treasury's Sector Development Fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
386/QĐ-KBQN
Approval date
30/08/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Kho bạc Nhà nước Quảng Ngãi
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:32 01/09/2024
to
09:00 19/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.700.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion seven hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VCC ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS JOINT - STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tầng 8-11, toà nhà số 10 phố Hoa Lư - Phường Lê Đại Hành - Quận Hai Bà Trưng - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 VIETNAM URBAN ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số nhà 50, ngõ Yết Kiêu - Phường Cửa Nam - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ dân phố Long Đằng - Phường Phùng Chí Kiên - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
4 KOTO GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 3, ngách 15, ngõ 310, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Bồ Đề - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 HUNG THANH AN INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ dân phố Long Đằng - Phường Phùng Chí Kiên - Thị xã Mỹ Hào - Tỉnh Hưng Yên
6 KOTO GROUP JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 3, ngách 15, ngõ 310, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Bồ Đề - Quận Long Biên - Thành phố Hà Nội
7 BAN QUẢN LÝ DỰ ÁN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÁC CÔNG TRÌNH DÂN DỤNG VÀ CÔNG NGHIỆP TỈNH QUẢNG NGÃI Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package 504 Quang Trung - Phường Nguyễn Nghiêm - Thành phố Quảng Ngãi - Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
4
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
3
3
Máy cắt uốn thép – Công suất ≥ 5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
4
4
Máy cắt bê tông - Công suất ≥ 7,5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
6
Máy đầm bàn ≥ 1 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
4
7
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
4
8
Đầm cóc (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
3
9
Máy hàn nhiệt (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
2
10
Máy hàn công suất ≥ 23kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bảnscan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay công suất ≥ 1,0kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
4
12
Máy khoan cầm tay công suất ≥ 0,62kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
2
13
Máy bơm nước ≥ 5CV (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
2
14
Máy khoan đứng - Công suất ≥ 4,5kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
15
Máy mài - Công suất ≥ 2,7kW (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
2
16
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel- Năng suất ≥ 360m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
17
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
18
Máy toàn đạc (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: bản scan hóa đơn VAT. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
19
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
2
20
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 10T(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
21
Máy bơm bê tông ≥ 40m3/h(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
22
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0,8 m3(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
23
Máy ép cọc ≥ 380T(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
24
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - Trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16T(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
25
Máy ủi công suất ≥ 110CV(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: Giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
26
Vận thăng lồng – Sức nâng ≥ 3T(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
27
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm - năng suất ≥ 50 m3/h (Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1
28
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa - công suất ≥ 130 CV(Tài liệu chứng minh gồm: giấy đăng ký kèm theo giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cho thuê kèm theo các tài liệu yêu cầu trên của đơn vị cho thuê.)
1

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Kho bạc Nhà nước Quảng Ngãi as follows:

  • Has relationships with 157 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 5.46 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 30.00%, Consulting 4.00%, Non-consulting 6.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 145,692,247,367 VND, in which the total winning value is: 131,873,246,800 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 9.49%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and equipment supply and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and equipment supply and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 130

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second