Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 15:56 09/10/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing the permanent militia checkpoint in Vinh Te commune (Ba Bai checkpoint)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Targeted supplementation for the People's Committee of Vinh Te commune from the commune-level budget reserve in 2024 that has not yet generated unallocated spending tasks
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 16/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
197/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2024 15:29
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Tế
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:51 09/10/2024
to
09:00 16/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 16/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Bá Tân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation số 83, đường số 4, KDC khóm Châu Thới 3, Tp Châu Đốc, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Châu Phú B - Thành phố Châu Đốc - Tỉnh An Giang
2 QUOC TRI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 251 Trương Định - Phường Châu Phú B - Thành phố Châu Đốc - Tỉnh An Giang
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Châu Đốc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT tầng 4, trụ sở khối cơ quan ban ngành, khóm Mỹ Thành, phường Vĩnh Mỹ, Tp Châu Đốc, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Vĩnh Mỹ - Thành phố Châu Đốc - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - Xã Mỹ Hiệp - Huyện Chợ Mới - Tỉnh An Giang
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Châu Đốc E-HSDT assessment consulting tầng 4, trụ sở khối cơ quan ban ngành, khóm Mỹ Thành, phường Vĩnh Mỹ, Tp Châu Đốc, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Vĩnh Mỹ - Thành phố Châu Đốc - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - Xã Mỹ Hiệp - Huyện Chợ Mới - Tỉnh An Giang

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng giằng thép
0.1081
tấn
2
Gia công vách khung thép
0.2864
tấn
3
Lắp dựng vách khung thép
0.2864
tấn
4
Gia công xà gồ thép
0.3091
tấn
5
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
0.3091
tấn
6
Cung cấp + lắp đặt bulon nở đk 12mm, L=0,08m liên kết chân cột
60
cái
7
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
0.9251
100m2
8
Lợp vách bằng Tôn múi chiều dài bất kỳ
0.7595
100m2
9
Lắp dựng cửa đi kính khung nhôm hệ 700
7.32
m2
10
Lắp dựng cửa sổ kính khung nhôm hệ 700
9.6
m2
11
Lắp dựng cửa khung nhôm hệ 500
1.59
m2
12
Lắp dựng khung bảo vệ cửa bằng thép hộp
12.4668
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
115.436
1m2
14
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong có chiều cao >3,6m - Chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
0.805
100m2
15
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 1 pha 30A
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt đèn tròn led
9
bộ
17
Lắp đặt quạt treo tường
6
cái
18
Lắp đặt công tắc 3 hạt
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
14
cái
20
Lắp đặt bảng điện
6
hộp
21
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
150
m
22
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x2,5mm2
150
m
23
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x4,0mm2
30
m
24
Lắp đặt nẹp nhựa 15mm
30
m
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính 21mm
30
m
26
Lắp đặt chậu rửa chén
1
bộ
27
Lắp đặt van khóa đk 21mm
1
bộ
28
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 21mm
0.27
100m
29
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 60mm
0.032
100m
30
Lắp đặt nối nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
2
cái
31
Lắp đặt tê nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
1
cái
32
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 21mm
5
cái
33
Lắp đặt co nhựa PVC miệng bát nối bằng dán keo - Đường kính 60mm
2
cái
34
4. Vệ sinh, cạo lớp sơn cũ, bả matic và sơn mới cột cờ:
Đề mục
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường cột cờ
4.04
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường cột cờ
4.04
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4.04
m2
38
5. Gia cố các vị trí răn nứt trên tường giao thông hào:
Đề mục
39
Phá lớp vữa trát tường chiến hào bị hư hỏng
31.2
m2
40
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PC40
31.2
m2
41
6. Lắp đặt hệ thống bảng biển:
Đề mục
42
Cắt sàn bê tông bằng máy - Chiều dày ≤20cm
4
m
43
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng máy khoan cầm tay
0.125
m3
44
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
0.2275
1m3
45
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
0.1517
m3
46
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
0.05
m3
47
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PC40
0.334
m3
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0111
tấn
49
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0248
100m2
50
Lắp đặt khung bulon đk 14mm chân cột
4
cái

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second