Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

    Watching    
Find: 09:52 14/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading and repairing the road along Vinh Te canal, Vinh Chanh village, Chau Phu A ward
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source Chau Doc city's traffic budget in 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 21/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
505/QĐ-QLTTĐT
Approval date
13/11/2024 09:16
Approval Authority
ĐỘI QUẢN LÝ TRẬT TỰ ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH PHỐ CHÂU ĐỐC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:50 14/11/2024
to
09:00 21/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 21/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
6.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG THUẬN Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 6804, QL 91C, Ấp Hà Bao 2 - Thị trấn Đa Phước - Huyện An Phú - Tỉnh An Giang
2 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG HT PHÚ THỊNH Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 24, ấp Long Hiệp, xã Long An, TX. Tân Châu, tỉnh An Giang - Xã Long An - Thị xã Tân Châu - Tỉnh An Giang
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Châu Đốc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT tầng 4, trụ sở khối cơ quan ban ngành, khóm Mỹ Thành, phường Vĩnh Mỹ, Tp Châu Đốc, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Vĩnh Mỹ - Thành phố Châu Đốc - Tỉnh An Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - Xã Mỹ Hiệp - Huyện Chợ Mới - Tỉnh An Giang
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực thành phố Châu Đốc E-HSDT assessment consulting tầng 4, trụ sở khối cơ quan ban ngành, khóm Mỹ Thành, phường Vĩnh Mỹ, Tp Châu Đốc, tỉnh An Giang - Phường Vĩnh Mỹ - Thành phố Châu Đốc - Tỉnh An Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG TBT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 203, Tổ 9, Ấp Trung - Xã Mỹ Hiệp - Huyện Chợ Mới - Tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy thủy bình (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy kiểm nghiệm hiệu chuẩn còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 10 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 10 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
2
3
Máy đầm dùi (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 10 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
2
4
Máy đào bánh xích, dung tích gào ≥ 0,8m3 (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu tương đương còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 10 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép tự hành - trọng lượng: 10T (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu tương đương còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 10 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1
6
Xe tưới nhựa (Cung cấp trong quá trình đối chiếu tài liệu: (1) Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng và Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định hoặc tài liệu tương đương còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; (2) Đối với thiết bị đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị, trong đó phải ghi cụ thể thuê để phục vụ cho gói thầu này kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh quyền sở hữu của bên cho thuê và các tài liệu theo mục (1)) * Lưu ý: Việc đối chiếu tài liệu thực hiện theo quy định tại khoản 10 Mục III Chương V Phần 2 của E-HSMT được duyệt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG:
Đề mục
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất IV
0.4957
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
0.4957
100m3
4
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.487
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.1627
100m3
6
MẶT ĐƯỜNG:
Đề mục
7
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.4957
100m3
8
Rải tấm nylon lớp ngăn
4.9565
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.5064
100m2
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
2.3573
tấn
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
49.565
m3
12
Làm khe co đường bê tông, chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 14cm
1.56
100m
13
Vệ sinh mặt đường hiện trạng trước khi láng nhựa bảo dưỡng
1049.23
m2
14
Láng nhựa mặt đường, láng nhựa 2 lớp dày 2,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 3,0kg/m2
10.4923
100m2
15
XÂY DỰNG TƯỜNG CHẮN & THẢM RỌ ĐÁ:
Đề mục
16
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
89.806
1m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
0.8981
100m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
4.677
m3
19
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch thẻ không nung 5x10x19cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PC40
23.342
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 1cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
116.71
m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn đà giằng tường chắn
0.6236
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4989
tấn
23
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
6.236
m3
24
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm mái đê, đập
0.6805
100m2
25
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x0.5x0,3m trên cạn
18.3
1 rọ
26
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x2.0x0,3m trên cạn
8
1 rọ
27
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x1.5x0,3m trên cạn
10.3
1 rọ
28
Làm và thả rọ đá, loại 2x0.5x0,5m trên cạn
18.3
1 rọ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second