Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

Find: 19:05 26/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing and upgrading T1 canal T1 section from Bai Dinh - Ba Sao street to Hoang Long River, Gia Phuong commune, Gia Vien district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting contractors for repairing and upgrading T1 channel T1 from Bai Dinh - Ba Sao street to Hoang Long River, Gia Phuong commune, Gia Vien district
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Commune budget and other legal mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/07/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500293957_2506252332
Approval date
26/06/2025 15:03
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:04 26/06/2025
to
09:00 08/07/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/07/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Sơn Nguyễn Consulting survey, Economic and Technical Report Số nhà 01, ngõ 112, đường Trần Nhân Tông, thôn Vườn Hoa, phường Ninh Phúc, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
2 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.
3 Công ty TNHH MTV Sunshine Land E-HSMT appraisal consulting; LCNT . results Số nhà 32, Ngõ 421, Đường Vạn Hạnh, Phố Bình Khang, Phường Ninh Khánh, Thành phố Hoa Lư, Tỉnh Ninh Bình.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn (bê tông, vữa) có thể tích thùng trộn ≥250L, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
2
Ô tô tự đổ có tải trọng hàng hóa ≥7T, có tài liệu chứng minh
2
3
Máy đào có thể tích gầu ≥0,8m3, có tài liệu chứng minh
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép có trọng lượng ≥10T, có tài liệu chứng minh
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mua đất đắp K95
676.5858
m3
2
Đổ bê tông ống cống hình hộp, đá 1x2, M300
216.33
m3
3
Ván khuôn ống cống
5.376
100m2
4
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3802
tấn
5
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính <= 18mm
7.4849
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép ống cống, đường kính > 18mm
18.0534
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
18.76
m3
8
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
126
100m
9
Đổ bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M300
25
m3
10
Đổ bê tông nền, đá 1x2, M300
28.69
m3
11
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
2.8879
100m2
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1137
tấn
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
6.2235
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.4938
tấn
15
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, M150
9.67
m3
16
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
74.9475
100m
17
NẠO VÉT GIA CỐ KÊNH
18
Nạo vét kênh thủy lợi
19
Đào kênh mương, đất cấp I
22.3059
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp I
22.3059
100m3
21
Đào san đất, đất cấp I
22.3059
100m3
22
Tường chắn đá hộc xây
23
Đào móng công trình, đất cấp I
50.0521
100m3
24
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
3.2075
100m3
25
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
41.1499
100m3
26
Mua đất đắp K90
5074.1942
m3
27
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp I
46.8446
100m3
28
Đào san đất, đất cấp I
46.8446
100m3
29
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
898.3575
100m
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
119.78
m3
31
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM M100
958.25
m3
32
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM M100
1131.27
m3
33
Ván khuôn, khung xương, cột chống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
2.6618
100m2
34
Đổ bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, M200
53.24
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.7963
tấn
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.3432
tấn
37
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
194.8
m2
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
7.315
100m
39
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật
0.5985
100m2
40
Đóng cọc gỗ (hoặc cọc tràm) Fi 8-10 cm, chiều dài cọc > 2,5m, đất cấp I
146.7075
100m
41
Gia cố mái
42
Xây đá hộc, xây mái dốc thẳng, vữa XM M100
203.07
m3
43
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
64.38
m3
44
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 3 lớp nhựa
30.15
m2
45
Đắp bờ vây thi công
46
Đắp đất, dung trọng <=1,65 T/m3
4.4552
100m3
47
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
4.4552
100m3
48
Bơm nước
50
ca
49
CỐNG TRÊN KÊNH
50
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép
13.34
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Gia Phương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 35 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.23 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 80.00%, Consulting 6.67%, Non-consulting 13.33%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 83,409,860,501 VND, in which the total winning value is: 82,415,379,558 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second