Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation

Find: 09:45 16/04/2026
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and repairing Hoang Van Thu Political School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan Project: Renovating and repairing Hoang Van Thu Political School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Provincial budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Lương Văn Tri, Province Lạng Sơn
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/04/2026
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
137/QĐ-TCT
Approval date
16/04/2026 09:43
Approval Authority
Trường Chính trị Hoàng Văn Thụ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:44 16/04/2026
to
10:00 25/04/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/04/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Tân Minh LS Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 29, Lô N12, đường Mạc Thị Bưởi, Khu tái định cư và dân cư, Phường Đông Kinh, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Tư vấn xây dựng Tân Minh LS Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 29, Lô N12, đường Mạc Thị Bưởi, Khu tái định cư và dân cư, Phường Đông Kinh, Tỉnh Lạng Sơn, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
4 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đấu thầu Lạng Sơn E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 5/39, đường Văn Vỉ, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn
6 MINH HA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 27A, ngõ Giếng Tiên, đường Văn Vỉ, khối Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường Lương Văn Tri, tỉnh Lạng Sơn

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
2
Máy hàn (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
3
Máy khoan (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
4
Máy trộn vữa/bê tông (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê)
1
5
Ô tô 7T (Có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê và đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ KÝ TÚC XÁ 04 TẦNG
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Dàn giáo ngoài
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
15.1915
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Phần phá dỡ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
150
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tháo dỡ ống thoát nước mái
4
công
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch đất nung
95.2518
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
57.498
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
285.24
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Tháo dỡ bệ xí
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Tháo dỡ chậu rửa
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Tháo dỡ phụ kiện vệ sinh khác
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
2872.4586
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - tường, trụ, cột
1577.2544
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1403.4288
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
261.2148
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Tháo dỡ trần
89.9668
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - kim loại
264.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bốc xếp Vận chuyển phế thải các loại
7.8486
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ
7.8486
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô tự đổ
7.8486
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cải tạo
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
152.7498
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
152.7498
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D110
1.1
100m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt cút nhựa PVC D110
16
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Đai giữ ống
64
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Chắn rác mái D110
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
150
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1727.2544
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
4275.8874
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sênô, ô văng
89.9668
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lát nền gạch kt 600x600, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
171.248
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lát nền, sàn tiết diện gạch chống trơn kích thước 300x300mm, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
89.9668
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thi công trần bằng tấm nhựa khung xương
89.9668
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Sản xuất cửa đi hai cánh mở quay bằng cửa nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
70.2
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Sản xuất cửa đi một cánh mở quay bằng cửa nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
122.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Khóa cửa
102
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Sản xuất cửa sổ một cánh mở quay bằng cửa nhôm hệ 55, kính an toàn dày 6,38mm
99.36
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
264.08
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
291.96
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt xí bệt
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Vòi xịt vệ sinh
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Phụ kiện chậu rửa
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Lắp đặt gương soi
24
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp đặt 2 vòi tắm, 1 hương sen
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Phụ kiện phòng vệ sinh (móc treo, hộp đựng giấy...)
24
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng lan can hành lang bằng Inox 304
89.5527
kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt các Aptomat 2 pha 125A
2
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second