Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation + ensuring traffic safety

Find: 11:11 14/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
the plan to select contractors for the bidding packages of the project: Construction of a socio-economic development route connecting the commune center area, combined with the defense of Yen Thanh commune, Yen Mo district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation + ensuring traffic safety
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget and other lawful sources of revenue
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 24/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
77/QĐ-BQL
Approval date
10/03/2023 11:02
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đàu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:09 14/03/2023
to
14:00 24/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 24/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
80.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng và Thương mại 577 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Đường 1A, Phố Hòa Bình, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
2 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
3 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 20, đường Tạ Uyên, Thị trấn Yên Thịnh, huyện Yên Mô, tỉnh Ninh Bình
4 Công ty TNHH phát triển xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 04, Ngõ 469, Đường Lê Thái Tổ, Phường Nam Thành, Thành phố Ninh Bình, Tỉnh Ninh Bình
5 Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 20, đường Tạ Uyên, Thị trấn Yên Thịnh, huyện Yên Mô, tỉnh Ninh Bình

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Mặt đường
2
Bê tông xi măng M300 đá 2x4 dày 20cm mặt đường
1119.422
m3
3
Ván khuôn mặt đường
500.334
m2
4
Giấy dầu tạo phẳng
5597.11
m2
5
Lớp móng cấp phối đá dăm loại I dày 18cm sau đầm lèn
1088.5343
m3
6
Ma tít
0.8575
m3
7
Gỗ đệm
0.418
m3
8
Ống nhựa PVC
34.2
m
9
Bọc màng nilon
8.0582
m2
10
Quét nhựa
47.9165
m2
11
Chiều dài xẻ khe
1298
m
12
Thép D25
3357.047
kg
13
Thép D14
593.8145
kg
14
Đắp nền K95 dày 50cm lớp tiếp giáp đáy móng - đất mua về
2599.6158
m3
15
Đắp bằng đất tận dụng K90
693.923
m3
16
Đắp bằng đất mua về K90
3484.85
m3
17
Đào nền, đất cấp II
184.5416
m3
18
Đào khuôn, đất cấp II
38.806
m3
19
Đào khuôn, đất cấp III
548.8347
m3
20
Đánh cấp, đất cấp II
264.6675
m3
21
Đào đất không thích hợp, đất cấp I
2338.1018
m3
22
Đào mặt đường cũ BTXM
142.0996
m3
23
Xúc bê tông mặt đường cũ, bê tông gạch vỡ lên phương tiện vận chuyển
142.0996
m3
24
Đào hố móng kè, đất cấp II
1223.9954
m3
25
Đắp hoàn trả ngoài kè K85 bằng đất tận dụng
182.9772
m3
26
Đắp hoàn trả trong kè K90 bằng đất tận dụng
396.6241
m3
27
Đào móng rãnh, đất cấp II
687.3975
m3
28
Đắp hoàn trả móng rãnh bằng đất tận dụng
145.1327
m3
29
Đắp hoàn trả móng rãnh bằng đất mua về
0.4073
m3
30
Lu lèn nền đường cũ K90 chiều dày TB 30cm
1160.425
m2
31
San lấp mương bằng đất tận dụng K85
126.154
m3
32
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, Đất cấp I
2338.1018
m3
33
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, Đất cấp II
1289.3719
m3
34
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, Vật liệu phá dỡ
230.7921
m3
35
San ủi mặt bằng bãi đổ thải
3858.2658
m3
36
An toàn giao thông
37
Vạch sơn
49.4215
m2
38
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 2mm
79.8
m2
39
Vạch sơn gờ giảm tốc dày 4mm
79.8
m2
40
Biển báo tam giác phản quang, cột thép
13
biển
41
Biển báo chữ nhật 1,2x1,6m
1
biển
42
Móng BTXM M150 đá 2x4
0.968
m3
43
Đào hố móng đất cấp III
1.533
m3
44
Đắp hoàn trả hố móng
0.565
m3
45
Đèn nháy vàng không có cần vươn
3
bộ
46
Đào hố móng đất cấp III
6.48
m3
47
Bê tông xi măng M250
6.48
m3
48
Khung móng cột 4m24x400x1300 ren mạ kẽm
3
bộ
49
Bê tông M200 đá 1x2 (Cọc tiêu)
1.6905
m3
50
Thép D<=10mm (Cọc tiêu)
182.712
kg

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban quản lý dự án đàu tư xây dựng huyện Yên Mô as follows:

  • Has relationships with 276 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.64 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.25%, Construction 76.73%, Consulting 20.54%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 1.98%, Other 0.5%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,077,909,715,173 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,033,159,418,008 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.45%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation + ensuring traffic safety". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation + ensuring traffic safety" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second