Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 12:21 26/12/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The traffic road of Hung Thinh hamlet passes through Hung Thinh parish church, Hung Tay commune, Hung Nguyen district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Provincial budget support: 3 billion VND, arranged according to Decision No. 2859/QD-UBND dated September 22, 2022 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee on distribution of sources of increase in provincial budget revenue in 2021, source of cost savings annual budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
13:20 05/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 404/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2022 12:17
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Tây
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:17 26/12/2022
to
13:20 05/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
13:20 05/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công Ty Cp Tư Vấn Đầu Tư Và Xây Dựng Tân Tiến Thành Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Xóm 11, Xã Tân Sơn, Huyện Đô Lương, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Hưng Nguyên
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
7 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
211.1125
1m3
2
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
40.113
100m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II
9.651
1m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.833
100m3
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
77.43
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất cấp 1 ra bãi thải
42.2225
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II, bãi thải cách công trình 5km
17.5682
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất cấp 4 ra bãi thải
0.7743
100m3
9
Mua đất cấp 3 đắp nền đường
7082.0123
m3
10
Gia cố nền đất yếu rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm nền đường
32.3971
100m2
11
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
18.1274
100m3
12
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.954
100m3
13
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
40.923
100m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2.1358
100m3
15
Đào mương thoát nước bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất I
10.188
1m3
16
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
1.9357
100m3
17
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
2.9546
100m3
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1502.75
m3
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, bù vênh mặt đường cũ
33.7362
100m2
20
Rải nilon lót
75.1378
100m2
21
Đắp cát tạo phẳng
127.68
m3
22
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
42.5606
100m2
23
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
1.0582
100m2
24
Cắt khe dọc đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
9.9755
100m
25
Làm khe co đường bê tông đầm lăn (RCC), chiều dày mặt đường ≤ 22cm
14
100m
26
Cắt mặt đường bê tông cũ
4.2
100m
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
13.6599
100m3
28
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
71.8945
1m3
29
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.0706
100m3
30
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
121.63
m3
31
Rải nilon lót
12.1632
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, ĐK ≤10mm
28.6125
tấn
33
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, ván khuôn thân mương
39.3856
100m2
34
Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
344.19
m3
35
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
6.0816
100m2
36
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
25.431
tấn
37
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
125.11
m3
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1448
1cấu kiện
39
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
1448
1 cấu kiện
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp xuống
1448
1 cấu kiện
41
Vận chuyển tấm đan từ bãi đúc
10
ca
42
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
10
m3
43
Láng nền bãi đúc tấm bản, dày 3cm, vữa XM M100, PCB40
100
m2
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
28
1cấu kiện
45
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
1.1961
100m3
46
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
6.2955
1m3
47
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.6481
100m3
48
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
6.24
m3
49
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
30.31
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.615
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second