Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 13:23 20/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of an art education room at Dong Hop kindergarten
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 27/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
111/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Hợp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:21 20/05/2023
to
16:00 27/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 27/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TẬP ĐOÀN PNG Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối 17 - Thị trấn Quỳ Hợp - Huyện Quỳ Hợp - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Quỳ Hợp Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates UBND, thị trấn Quỳ Hợp, huyện Quỳ Hợp, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XD THƯƠNG MẠI QUANG HỢP Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm Thọ Sơn - Xã Thọ Hợp - Huyện Quỳ Hợp - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức An E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 3, phường Long Sơn, thị xã Thái Hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XD THƯƠNG MẠI QUANG HỢP E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm Thọ Sơn - Xã Thọ Hợp - Huyện Quỳ Hợp - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng Đức An Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 3, phường Long Sơn, thị xã Thái Hòa, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ
1
2
Máy đào
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≤250l
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III
44.4686
m3
2
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III
43.0332
m3
3
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
17.8258
m3
4
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.3632
100m2
5
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0356
tấn
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.6455
tấn
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.733
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
14.0398
m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
21.1179
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (gạch 2 lỗ)
4.5708
m3
11
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0686
tấn
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3972
tấn
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
4.5708
m3
14
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
96.0312
m3
15
Mua đất để đắp
38.8702
m3
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.3887
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi = 3km, đất cấp III
0.3887
100m3
18
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0283
100m2
19
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
2.3
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
17.3952
m2
21
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
17.3952
m2
22
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây kết cấu phức tạp khác, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (gạch 2 lỗ)
0.486
m3
23
Láng granitô cầu thang
4.86
m2
24
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.5115
100m2
25
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0711
tấn
26
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.4634
tấn
27
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
3.168
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.593
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2421
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.221
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
5.6528
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn sàn mái
1.451
100m2
33
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.9778
tấn
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
14.0208
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.1081
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0093
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0442
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
0.5329
m3
39
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (Gạch 2 lỗ 80%; Gạch đặc 20%)
47.6064
m3
40
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 11cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40 (gạch 2 lỗ)
1.284
m3
41
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây cột, trụ, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40(gạch 2 lỗ)
1.6093
m3
42
Chi tiết đầu trụ
4
Cái
43
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
119.5604
m2
44
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
285.7443
m2
45
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
38.94
m2
46
Trát trần, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
145.1
m2
47
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
57.69
m2
48
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
50.52
m
49
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
8.544
m2
50
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.544
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second