Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

    Watching    
Find: 19:26 03/11/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road and drainage ditch in Bac My block, Quynh Thien ward, Hoang Mai town
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 13/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
173/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
02/11/2023 19:23
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Quỳnh Thiện
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:24 03/11/2023
to
08:00 13/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 13/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting on making design documents and estimates xóm 13, Xã Quỳnh Thạch, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị Thị xã Hoàng Mai Consulting on designing design records, estimates Xóm Sỹ Tân, Phường Quỳnh Dị, Thị xã Hoàng Mai, Nghệ An
3 YEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4, Xã Quỳnh Nghĩa, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 9, Thị trấn Cầu Giát, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Nghệ An
5 YEN PHUC CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4, Xã Quỳnh Nghĩa, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 9, Thị trấn Cầu Giát, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe, đăng kiểm
1
2
Máy đào >= 0,5m3;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
1
3
Cần trục ô tô;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
1
4
Máy lu bánh thép 8-12 T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
7
Máy đầm dùi;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay >=70kg;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
9
Máy hàn ;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
10
Máy trộn >=250L;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn GTGT
1
11
Máy lu bánh hơi >=16 T;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc của bên cho thuê kèm theo đăng ký xe hoặc hóa đơn, đăng kiểm
1
12
Phòng thí nghiệm;Thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Trường hợp đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc với bên cho thuê kèm hóa đơn các giấy tờ chứng minh năng lực
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp I
4.207
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
0.7993
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
0.8414
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp I
0.8414
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
49.11
m3
7
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
49.11
m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
49.11
m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
5.5265
m3
10
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
1.05
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III (20%)
0.7937
100m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp III
0.7937
100m3
13
Mua đất đắp (mỏ đất thôn 22 xã Quỳnh Vinh cách công trình 9,5km: 0,4km đường loại 6; 7,3km đường loại 2; 1,3km đường loại 1; 0,5km đường loại 4)
85.403
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km đầu (0,4km đường loại 6; 0,6km đường loại 2)
8.5403
10m3/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 8,5km (6,7km đường loại 2; 1,3km đường loại 1; 0,5km đường loại 4)
8.5403
10m3/1km
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.6727
100m3
17
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
177.9
m3
19
Rải nilon chống mất nước
10.1968
100m2
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 15 cm
8.8949
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông vuốt nối, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
26.04
m3
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mặt đường
1.0914
100m2
23
PHẦN ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG THOÁT NƯỚC
24
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp III
2.6862
100m3
25
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
14.138
m3
26
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2538
100m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
22.43
m3
28
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
224.28
m2
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn panen
7.2624
100m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính <= 10mm
4.4808
tấn
31
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép panen, đường kính > 10mm
2.9015
tấn
32
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông thân mương, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
64.11
m3
33
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, máng nước
267
cái
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 1T bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
267
cấu kiện
35
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
15.3792
10 tấn/1km
36
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan
1.1214
100m2
37
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
6.1082
tấn
38
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
22.32
m3
39
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, tấm đan
267
cái
40
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sãn trọng lượng <= 200kg bằng cần cẩu - bốc xếp lên
267
cấu kiện
41
Vận chuyển tấm đan bằng ô tô 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
5.34
10 tấn/1km
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
3.55
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.02
100m3
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 4
0.71
m3
45
Rải ni lông lót
0.0706
100m2
46
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.3604
100m2
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1216
tấn
48
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1476
tấn
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
2.46
m3
50
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0421
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second