Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 09:56 27/11/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Electrical system lighting the Con Temple procession route
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Town budget support in Decision No. 436/QD-UBND dated May 5, 2023 with the amount: 2,000 million VND; Ward budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 07/12/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
758/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
24/11/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND phường Quỳnh Phương
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:52 27/11/2023
to
10:00 07/12/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 07/12/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN THINH PHAT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Khối Thịnh Mỹ - Phường Quỳnh Thiện - Thị xã Hoàng Mai - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng QL đô thị thị xã Hoàng Mai Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Khối Sỹ Tân - Phường Quỳnh Dị - Thị xã Hoàng Mai - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Phòng QL đô thị thị xã Hoàng Mai Consulting on designing design records, estimates Khối Sỹ Tân - Phường Quỳnh Dị - Thị xã Hoàng Mai - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD và PT Hoàng Mai Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 1, phường Quỳnh Xuân, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 9, Thị Trấn Cầu Giát, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
6 Công ty cổ phần ĐTXD và PT Hoàng Mai Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 1, phường Quỳnh Xuân, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 9, Thị Trấn Cầu Giát, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh lốp >= 0.5m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >=3 tấn
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông >=350 L
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC MÓNG CỘT ĐÈN CHIẾU SÁNG
2
Đào đất hố móng cột đèn chiếu sáng bằng thủ công (Đất cấp 2)
8.1024
m3
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3
32.4096
m3
4
Đắp đất hố móng bằng máy đầm cầm tay 70kG độ chặt K0,9
17.724
m3
5
Phá dở kết cấu bằng máy hoan bê tông 1,5kW
6
m3
6
Ván khuông móng cột
1.0872
100m2
7
Khung móng cột đèn M16x500
39
Bộ
8
Khung móng cột đèn M24x1375
5
Bộ
9
Bê tông móng cột đèn chiếu sáng M200
22.788
m3
10
Ống nhựa xoắn HDPE 65/50 trong móng cột
66
m
11
HẠNG MỤC CỘT ĐÈN, ĐÈN, DÂY DẪN VÀ TỦ ĐKCS
12
Cột bát giác, tròn côn liền cần đơn cao 6m dày 3mm2
39
Cột
13
Cột thép bát giác cao 14m
5
Cột
14
Đèn LED chiếu sáng đường phố 80W/220 + bóng
39
Bộ
15
Đèn LED pha 200W/220 + bóng
20
Bộ
16
Lọng bắt đèn pha trên cột 14m
5
Bộ
17
Tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng TCS-100A
1
Tủ
18
Cáp ngầm Cu/XPLE/PVC/DSTA/PVC/0,4kV - 3x16+1x10mm2
1619
m
19
Dây lên đèn Cu/XPLE/PVC/0,4kV-2x1,5mm2
280.8
m
20
Dây lên đèn Cu/XPLE/PVC/0,4kV-2x2,5mm2
280
m
21
Bảng điện cữa cột
44
Bộ
22
Dây đồng trần nối tiếp địa liên hoàn M10
1619
m
23
Luồn cáp cữa cột
88
Đầu
24
Lắp cữa cột
44
Cái
25
Làm đầu cáp khô
88
Đầu
26
Đánh số cột
44
Vị trí
27
HẠNG MỤC HÀO CÁP
28
Đào đất hào cáp trên nền đất bằng thủ công (Đất cấp 2) (20%)
42.496
m3
29
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3 (80%)
169.984
m3
30
Đào hào cáp qua đường nhựa và đường bê tông bằng máy
241.92
m3
31
Cắt mặt đường bê tông asphalt
1512
m
32
Lấp đất rảnh cáp bằng thủ công
369.2
m3
33
Đắp cát mương cáp bằng thủ công
85.2
m3
34
Xếp gạch chỉ báo hiệu cáp
11360
Viên
35
Rải băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm
473.286
m2
36
Lắp đặt ống thép bảo bệ cáp ngầm D76
77
m
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D65/50 bảo vệ cáp ngầm
1420
m
38
Hoàn trả mặt đường bằng nhựa
2.4
m2
39
Hoàn trả mặt đường bê tông
75.2
m3
40
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột đèn chiếu sáng RC1
39
Bộ
41
Lắp đặt tiếp địa cột đèn chiếu sáng RC2
6
Bộ
42
Phá dỡ hàng rào nhà dân
8
m3
43
CHI PHÍ THÍ NGHIỆM CHIẾU SÁNG
44
Thí nghiệm cáp hạ thế
1
Mẫu
45
thí nghiệm tiếp địa cột đèn
45
Vị trí
46
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
47
Cắt khe mặt đường cũ
2
10m
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.7
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép mương cũ bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
1.5
m3
50
Vận chuyển vật liệu cũ ra bãi thải bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m,
0.082
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second