Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 22:52 26/03/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-storey classroom and functional classrooms for Quynh Yen Primary School, Nam Yen cluster (educational area), Quynh Yen commune, Quynh Luu district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Commune budget according to Resolution No. 04/NQ-HDND dated January 12, 2023 of Quynh Yen Commune People's Council on approving the public investment plan for the period 2021-2025; - The remaining capital is socialized education and other capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 05/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 56/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/03/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Yên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:50 26/03/2024
to
08:00 05/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 05/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khối 9 - Thị trấn Cầu Giát - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 HOANG MAI NGHE AN INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Khối 1, Phường Quỳnh Xuân, Thị xã Hoàng Mai, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,4-0,8m3; Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng có thời hạn đăng kiểm tối thiểu đến ngày mở thầu.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 5-10T ; Thiết bị thi công phải có đăng ký và giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị có thời hạn đăng kiểm tối thiểu đến ngày mở thầu.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt dây cáp dẫn 2 ruột 2x1.5mm2 CADIVI hoặc tương đương
150
m
2
BỂ TỰ HOẠI:
3
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (Đào máy chiếm 90%)
0.3436
100m3
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp III (Đào thủ công chiếm 10%)
3.8175
m3
5
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.1272
100m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
1.5116
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
2.0383
m3
8
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1101
tấn
9
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0223
100m2
10
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.049
100m2
11
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.084
tấn
12
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
1.3524
m3
13
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
10
1 cấu kiện
14
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
7.2124
m3
15
Láng bể nước, giếng nước, giếng cáp, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
10.5084
m2
16
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
38.4592
m2
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Tiền Phong miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm C3 hoặc tương đương
0.02
100m
18
Lắp đặt cút nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính D110 Tiền Phong hoặc tương đương
4
cái
19
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
20
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (Đào máy chiếm 90%)
0.8785
100m3
21
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II (Đào thủ công chiếm 10%)
1.7063
m3
22
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III (Đào thủ công chiếm 10%)
21.5969
m3
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
10.5078
m3
24
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
16.7719
m3
25
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3707
100m3
26
Láng mương cáp, máng rãnh, mương rãnh, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
56.4
m2
27
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
337.668
m2
28
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.21
tấn
29
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.6787
100m2
30
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
8.436
m3
31
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
182
1 cấu kiện
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Tiền Phong C3 miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 200mm hoặc tương đương
0.37
100m
33
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa Tiền Phong miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính côn, cút 200mm hoặc tương đương
2
cái
34
SÂN LÁT GẠCH, SÂN BÊ TÔNG
35
Đào xúc đất bằng thủ công, đất cấp II
5.5
m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 1km, đường cấp 4
0.51
10m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2km, đường cấp 4
0.51
10m3/1km
38
Nilon chống mất nước
0.55
100m2
39
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
106.4
m3
40
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
11
m3
41
Lát gạch nền sân bằng gạch Terrazzo 400x400mm
1064
m2
42
Lát gạch bồn hoa bằng gạch lỗ 8 bóng trồng cỏ
23.04
m2
43
CỔNG CHÍNH, HÀNG RÀO
44
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
114.802
m2
45
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
273.6809
m2
46
Sơn sắt thép - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
85.162
m2
47
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
215.841
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ KOVA hoặc tương đương
215.841
m2
49
NHÀ LÀM VIỆC TẠM
50
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp II (Đào máy chiếm 90%)
0.3659
100m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Yên as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 44,730,437,080 VND, in which the total winning value is: 44,575,509,080 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.35%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second