Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 22:51 21/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the flood drainage canal at Dong Cho stream, Quynh Lap commune, Hoang Mai town
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The town budget is arranged according to the medium-term public investment capital plan for the period 2021-2025; Commune budget and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 27/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
15/04/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Lập
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:49 21/04/2024
to
09:00 27/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 27/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
65.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 TAN THINH PHAT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Quỳnh Thiện, thị xã Hoàng Mai, Nghệ An
2 Phòng quản lý đô thị thị xã Hoàng Mai Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Lập Thành Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Thành E-HSMT . appraisal consulting phường Quỳnh Thiện, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Lập Thành Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting Phường Quỳnh Dị, thị xã Hoàng Mai, Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Thành Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results phường Quỳnh Thiện, thị xã Hoàng Mai, tỉnh Nghệ An
7 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Hoàng Anh Nghệ An Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Xã Quỳnh Hậu, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,5m3
2
2
Ô tô tải tự đổ >= 7 tấn
2
3
Máy đầm cóc >=70kg
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông >= 300lit
3
5
Búa căn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. PHẦN KÊNH
2
Phát quang tuyến kênh để thi công (nhân công 3,0/7)
7
công
3
Phá dỡ tường kênh cũ kết cấu gạch đá
12.27
m3
4
Đào đất móng kênh bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I
152.881
m3
5
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I
29.0474
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
16.9396
100m3
7
Mua đất tại mỏ về để đắp
481.0706
m3
8
Đắp đất bờ kênh bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
16.1228
100m3
9
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
690.13
m3
10
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 100
1162.51
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
3273.99
m2
12
Quét nhựa bitum và dán giấy dầu, 2 lớp giấy 2 lớp nhựa
207.36
m2
13
Lót đá 4x6 đệm móng
135.09
m3
14
Bạt ni lông lót trước khi đổ bê tông
1350.92
m2
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
162.11
m3
16
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn giằng ngang
1.8851
100m2
17
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép giằng ngang, đường kính <= 18mm
1.4974
tấn
18
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép giằng ngang, đường kính <= 10mm
0.279
tấn
19
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông giằng ngang, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
13.419
m3
20
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng dọc kênh
7.1101
100m2
21
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép giằng dọc kênh xây, đường kính <= 10mm
0.7124
tấn
22
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính > 10mm
3.6517
tấn
23
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông giằng dọc kênh, đá 1x2, mác 200 (XM PCB40)
122.989
m3
24
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông giằng ngang đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 75kg
213
1 cấu kiện
25
2.CẦU QUA KÊNH
26
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá móng+ trụ cầu cũ bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
21.543
m3
27
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông mặt cầu cũ có cốt thép bằng máy khoan bê tông 1,5kW
6.773
m3
28
Đào đất móng cầu, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
7.8559
m3
29
Đào móng cầu, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.707
100m3
30
Mua đất tại mỏ về để đắp
89.8691
m3
31
Đắp đất hoàn trả móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.6752
100m3
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
9.958
m3
33
Bạt ni lông lót trước khi đổ bê tông
141.5
m2
34
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.171
100m2
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
7.205
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu
0.9595
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
16.965
m3
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố+mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.3564
tấn
39
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mũ mố+mặt cầu, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.6922
tấn
40
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn mặt cầu
0.5359
100m2
41
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt cầu, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
9.432
m3
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (Vữa xi măng PCB40)
11.008
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second