Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 19:41 06/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
2-storey schoolhouse with 8 rooms, function rooms and auxiliary works of Quynh Chau Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
- Central budget source of the National Target Program for new rural construction is allocated 1,905,421 million VND for the period 2021-2025; - The provincial budget allocates 2,000 million VND from the source of increasing provincial budget revenue in 2023, the source of saving provincial budget expenditures in 2023 and the source of capital recovery for works and projects that are not eligible to transfer to 2024; - The district budget allocates 1,400 million VND in 2024; - Commune budget allocates 7,050,469 million VND in the period 2021-2025;
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:40 15/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 290/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
01/11/2024 19:28
Approval Authority
UBND xã Quỳnh Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:39 06/11/2024
to
08:40 15/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:40 15/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >=0,4m3; Thiết bị thi công phải có hoá đơn mua thiết bị và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng có thời hạn đăng kiểm tối thiểu đến ngày mở thầu.
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5Tấn; Thiết bị thi công phải có đăng ký và giấy đăng kiểm thiết bị có thời hạn đăng kiểm tối thiểu đến ngày mở thầu
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn nền, sân bãi (tính cho mỗi ô kích thước 5x5m, tính 3 mặt)
0.4484
100m2
2
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Terazzo, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
752.425
m2
3
BỜ KÈ
4
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
0.0646
100m3
5
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.7176
m3
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.0239
100m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 100, PCB30
1.4592
m3
8
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
11.6964
m3
9
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1.125
m3
10
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
18.528
m2
11
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
18.528
m2
12
PHÒNG CHÁY
13
Lắp đặt tủ đựng bình chữa cháy 600x400x200
4
hộp
14
Lắp đặt đèn sự cố
4
cái
15
CCLĐ bình chữa cháy ABC MFL4
8
16
CCLLĐ bảng nội quy + tiêu lệnh PCCC
4
bộ
17
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột = 1.5mm2
40
m
18
PHẦN NƯỚC
19
Lắp đặt bể chứa nước bằng inox, dung tích bể 2m3
1
bể
20
CCLĐ nắp thăm bể bằng tôn KT: 600x600mm
1
cái
21
Máy bơm điện Q=2m3/h, H=20m
1
cái
22
Van phao cơ D34
1
cái
23
Van phao điện
1
Bộ
24
Rumine
4
cái
25
Lắp đặt chậu xí bệt
16
bộ
26
Lắp đặt chậu tiểu nam
6
bộ
27
Lắp đặt chậu rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
28
Lắp đặt vòi rửa 1 vòi
12
bộ
29
Lắp đặt vòi rửa vệ sinh
16
cái
30
Lắp đặt hộp đựng
16
cái
31
Lắp đặt gương soi
12
cái
32
Lắp đặt giá treo khăn Inox
12
cái
33
Lắp đặt hộp đựng xà bông
12
cái
34
Lắp đặt phễu thu đường kính 90mm
4
cái
35
CCLĐ bịt ngăn mùi vệ sinh
4
cái
36
PHẦN CẤP, THOÁT NƯỚC
37
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 21mm
0.3
100m
38
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 27mm
2.5
100m
39
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 34mm
0.3
100m
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 42mm
0.16
100m
41
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính D34-27mm
6
cái
42
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê 34mm
6
cái
43
Lắp đặt tê thu nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính D27-21mm
60
cái
44
Lắp đặt tê nhựa miệng bát nối bằng phương pháp dán keo, đường kính tê D27mm
20
cái
45
Lắp đặt cút 90 PVC D27
20
cái
46
Lắp đặt tê PVC D21
12
cái
47
Lắp đặt cút 90 PVC D21
12
cái
48
Lắp đặt van khóa PVC D27,21
4
cái
49
Lắp đặt van khóa PVC D34
4
cái
50
Lắp đặt nối thẳng ren trong PVC D21
34
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Châu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 17 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.67 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 42,219,911,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 41,970,519,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.59%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second