Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 17:05 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading drainage ditches from National Highway 48D to Phu Tan hamlet, Tay Hieu commune (Section from National Highway 48D to the beginning of the residential area)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The budget is arranged according to Decision No. 218/QD-UBND dated July 22, 2024 of the People's Committee of Tay Hieu commune.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 332/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 11:22
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tây Hiếu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 11/11/2024
to
16:30 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
37.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Cao Sang. Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation xóm Phượng Lịch 1, xã Diễn Hoa, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An.
2 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Thái Hòa Valuation consulting Khối Kim Tân, Phường Hòa hiếu, Thị xã Thái Hòa, Nghệ An
3 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ký ngày 01/11/2024
4 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ký ngày 01/11/2024
5 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSDT assessment consulting Ký ngày 01/11/2024
6 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- ĐT Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ký ngày 01/11/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,6m3 thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên,đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
3
2
Máy lu >=9 T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
3
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
3
4
Máy ủi >= 108 CV thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (Vận chuyển ra bãi thải 2,4km đường loại 3)
0.788
10m3/1km
2
Mua đất đắp cấp 3 (đất tại mỏ Đồng Be -Nghĩa Trung)
14.26
m3
3
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.1426
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1km đường loại 5)
1.426
10m3/1km
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9km tiếp theo đường loại 3)
1.426
10m3/1km
6
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1426
100m3
7
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
5
1 cấu kiện
8
Xây lát rãnh Trái
9
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
69.31
m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
15.52
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.1351
100m3
12
Lót bạt xác rắn
841.99
m2
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
5.2874
100m2
14
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 2 lớp bao tải 3 lớp nhựa
3.09
m2
15
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2479
tấn
16
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 50kg
2893
1 cấu kiện
17
B lề gia cố rãnh Trái
18
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 12 cm
19.5938
100m2
19
Rải bạt xác rắn chống mất nước xi măng
1959.38
m2
20
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
391.67
m3
21
Đào đắp rãnh trái
22
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (Vét bùn+ vét hữu cơ)
4.2981
100m3
23
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II (Đào rãnh)
0.4613
100m3
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II (đào khuôn đường)
3.0901
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (Vận chuyển ra bãi thải 1km đầu đường loại 3)
78.495
10m3/1km
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (Vận chuyển ra bãi thải 2,4km đường loại 3)
78.495
10m3/1km
27
Mua đất đắp cấp 3 (đất tại mỏ Đồng Be -Nghĩa Trung)
376.979
m3
28
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
3.7698
100m3
29
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1km đường loại 5)
37.6979
10m3/1km
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9km tiếp theo đường loại 3)
37.6979
10m3/1km
31
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.7698
100m3
32
04 Cống bản (rãnh trái)
33
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
12.35
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.29
m3
35
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
3.49
m3
36
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.0252
100m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 45 cm
0.879
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, đường kính <= 10mm
0.3632
tấn
39
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng <= 6m, máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.3105
100m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (Vận chuyển ra bãi thải 1km đầu đường loại 3)
3.105
10m3/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (Vận chuyển ra bãi thải 2,4km đường loại 3)
3.105
10m3/1km
42
Mua đất đắp cấp 3 (đất tại mỏ Đồng Be -Nghĩa Trung)
19.014
m3
43
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,6m3, đất cấp III
0.1901
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km (1km đường loại 5)
1.9014
10m3/1km
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 10km (9km tiếp theo đường loại 3)
1.9014
10m3/1km
46
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.1901
100m3
47
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
20
1 cấu kiện
48
Xây lát rãnh phải
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
62.11
m3
50
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
15.64
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second