Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 23:03 17/12/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-story, 15-room classroom for Ngoc Son Primary and Secondary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Request provincial budget support when possible; The district budget supports when conditions permit, of which 2.0 billion will be allocated in 2024 in district resolution No. 13/NQ-HDND; The commune budget is arranged for the period 2021-2025 in Resolution No. 11/NQ-HĐND of the commune and mobilizes contributions from the people.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 27/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
288/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
17/12/2024 23:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Ngọc Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:01 17/12/2024
to
08:00 27/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 27/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG HOÀNG ANH NGHỆ AN Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm 7 - Xã Quỳnh Hậu - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Khối 9, Thị trấn Cầu Giát, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 COMMERCIAL JOINT STOCK COMPANY TO BUILD 482 E-HSDT assessment consulting Khối 9, Thị trấn Cầu Giát, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và đầu tư xây dựng Trường Lâm Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xóm 13, xã Quỳnh Thạch, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An - Xã Quỳnh Thạch - Huyện Quỳnh Lưu - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào 0,4-0,8m3 hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệunêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đốivới cá nhân
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ 7-10T hiện đang trong tình trạng hoạt động bình thường và sẵn sàng huy động; có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe và giấy chứng nhận kiểm định an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực. Trường hợp nhà thầu không có thì phải hợp đồng thuê thiết bị đáp ứng yêu cầu trên kèm theo các tài liệu nêu trên, giấy chứng nhận đăng ký kinh doanh đối với tổ chức hoặc CCCD (CMND) đốivới cá nhân
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN PHÁ DỠ NHÀ CẤP 4 HIỆN TRẠNG
2
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
273.6
m2
3
Tháo dỡ kết cấu gỗ cao <=16 m
6.446
m3
4
Tháo dỡ trần
222.662
m2
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn, bê tông có cốt thép
13.3373
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa
50.4
m2
7
Phá dỡ hàng rào song sắt loại đơn giản, phá dỡ hoa sắt bảo vệ
36.6
m
8
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
86.0548
m3
9
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông bằng búa căn, bê tông không cốt thép, bê tông nền
25.3125
m3
10
Phá dỡ móng đá bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
32.9063
m3
11
Xúc xà bần lên phương tiện vận chuyển bằng máy đào gầu xúc 1,25m3 (hệ số chuyển đổi đá hỗn hợp 1,13)
1.7809
100m3
12
Vận chuyển xà bần bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi 1km (bãi thải cách công trình 1km)
1.7809
100m3
13
NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III (90 % KL máy)
5.4783
100m3
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 2m, đất cấp III (10% KL thủ công)
67.2874
m3
16
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ móng cột - Lót móng cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.6482
100m2
17
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100 (XM PCB30)
43.8554
m3
18
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
156.8416
m3
19
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
1.8275
100m2
20
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
1.4146
tấn
21
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
5.3838
tấn
22
Sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng - Đường kính cốt thép >18mm
7.2904
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1608
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
2.7463
tấn
25
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn cột, cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.9029
100m2
26
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
5.6845
m3
27
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
71.3873
m3
28
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng
0.6453
100m2
29
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.5059
tấn
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2335
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
7.0983
m3
32
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
57.7741
m3
33
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
7.7283
100m3
34
Mua đất tôn nền phần thiếu, mua đất tại mỏ Ngọc Sơn cách công trình 3.7km
157.7157
m3
35
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp III
1.5772
100m3
36
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển <= 1km
19.0836
10m3/1km
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự ly vận chuyển 2.7km tiếp theo (0.3km đường loại 2, 2.4km đường loại 2)
19.0836
10m3/1km
38
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
88.5785
m3
39
Đắp cát công trình bằng thủ công, đắp nền móng công trình
11.8488
m3
40
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 50
112.978
m2
41
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
112.978
m2
42
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
0.1887
100m3
43
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
0.9262
m3
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
1.4674
m3
45
Ván khuôn gỗ móng - móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0404
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0778
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
0.0973
tấn
48
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây bể chứa, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
3.3528
m3
49
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
0.96
m3
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.048
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second