Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 22:35 14/01/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading rural road from Yen Luu parish to Quynh Dien (section from village 8) Quynh Giang commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Request support from the District People's Committee (if any); Commune budget from land auction in the period 2023-2025 and mobilization of other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 21/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500012506_2501142217
Approval date
14/01/2025 22:31
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:34 14/01/2025
to
08:00 21/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 21/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
42.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Anh Xuân. Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates xã Quỳnh Hồng, huyện Quỳnh Lưu, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 phòng Kinh Tế - Hạ Tầng huyện Quỳnh Lưu Valuation consulting thị trấn Cầu Giát - huyện Quỳnh Lưu - tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ký ngày 31/12/2024
4 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- TĐ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ký ngày 31/12/2024
5 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2024/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSDT assessment consulting Ký ngày 31/12/2024
6 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2024/HĐTV- TĐ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ký ngày 31/12/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào >= 0,6m3 thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên,đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
3
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥4T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
3
3
Máy ủi >= 108 CV thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
4
Máy lu >=9 T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
168
1cấu kiện
2
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, đá dăm bù vênh
0.9723
100m3
3
Lót nilon tái sinh
505.26
m2
4
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.3698
100m2
5
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
95.15
m3
6
TUYẾN ĐƯỜNG SỐ 3
7
Đào đất bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp I (95%KL)
0.4195
100m3
8
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp I (5%KL)
2.208
1m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
0.4416
100m3
10
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II (95%KL)
0.2188
100m3
11
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II (5%KL)
1.1515
1m3
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.2303
100m3
13
Mua đất để đắp (Giá tại mỏ đất xã Ngọc Sơn, cự ly vận chuyển 11km)
46.2938
m3
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km đầu, từ mỏ đất ra đường TL48B (đường loại 6, hệ số K=1,8)
4.6294
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 5,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km, từ TL48B đến đường sắt Quỳnh Mỹ (đường loại 4, hệ số K=1,35)
4.6294
10m³/1km
16
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1,3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km ( từ đường sắt xã Quỳnh Mỹ đến ngã tư Giát, đường loại 3, hệ số K=1)
4.6294
10m³/1km
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2,2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (từ ngã tư Giát đến ngã ba đường xuống Lèn đá, đường loại 1, hệ số K=0,57)
4.6294
10m³/1km
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0,6km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (từ ngã ba Lèn đá đến đầu tuyến công trình, đường loại 4, hệ số K=1,35)
4.6294
10m³/1km
19
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0,4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (trung bình từ điểm đầu đến điểm giữa tuyến công trình, đường loại 6, hệ số K=1,8)
4.6294
10m³/1km
20
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (95%KL)
0.3243
100m3
21
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95 (5%KL)
0.0171
100m3
22
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.2033
100m2
23
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
5.3
m3
24
Bê tông móng M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.95
m3
25
Ván khuôn thép tường rãnh
0.9182
100m2
26
Bê tông tường, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.09
m3
27
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ tấm đan
0.3101
100m2
28
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép tấm đan
0.4616
tấn
29
Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn
6.38
m3
30
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
76
1cấu kiện
31
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên, đá dăm bù vênh
0.2929
100m3
32
Lót nilon tái sinh
227.16
m2
33
Lắp dựng ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
0.096
100m2
34
Bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.52
m3
35
DI DỜI ĐƯỜNG ĐIỆN
36
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
8.52
1m3
37
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.0852
100m3
38
Thi công lớp lót móng đá dăm
0.15
m3
39
Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn móng
0.12
100m2
40
Bê tông lót móng M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.3
m3
41
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.7
m3
42
Cột điện chữ H, loại H=7,5m
3
cột
43
Dựng cột bê tông, cao <=8m, bằng thủ công kết hợp cẩu
3
cột
44
Mua đất để đắp (Giá tại mỏ đất xã Ngọc Sơn, cự ly vận chuyển 11km)
5.7766
m3
45
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km đầu, từ mỏ đất ra đường TL48B (đường loại 6, hệ số K=1,8)
0.5777
10m³/1km
46
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 5,5km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km, từ TL48B đến đường sắt Quỳnh Mỹ (đường loại 4, hệ số K=1,35)
0.5777
10m³/1km
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1,3km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km ( từ đường sắt xã Quỳnh Mỹ đến ngã tư Giát, đường loại 3, hệ số K=1)
0.5777
10m³/1km
48
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 2,2km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km (từ ngã tư Giát đến ngã ba đường xuống Lèn đá, đường loại 1, hệ số K=0,57)
0.5777
10m³/1km
49
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0,6km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (từ ngã ba Lèn đá đến đầu tuyến công trình, đường loại 4, hệ số K=1,35)
0.5777
10m³/1km
50
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 0,4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km (trung bình từ điểm đầu đến điểm giữa tuyến công trình, đường loại 6, hệ số K=1,8)
0.5777
10m³/1km

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quỳnh Giang as follows:

  • Has relationships with 50 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 66,073,334,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 65,892,246,071 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.27%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second