Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and installation part

Find: 22:57 14/06/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair Van Duc Giai route (phase 2), Mai Hung ward, Hoang Mai town
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and installation part
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan for selecting construction contractors: Repairing Van Duc Giai route (phase 2), Mai Hung ward, Hoang Mai town
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Ward budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:10 23/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500273095_2506142241
Approval date
14/06/2025 22:48
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân phường Mai Hùng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
22:55 14/06/2025
to
08:10 23/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:10 23/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
120.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và Xây dựng Thế Anh Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Xóm 3, Xã Quỳnh Thạch, Huyện Quỳnh Lưu, Tỉnh Nghệ An, Việt Nam
2 Phòng Kinh tế, Hạ tầng và Đô thị thị xã Hoàng Mai Valuation consulting Khối Sỹ Tân, Phường Quỳnh Dị, Thị xã Hoàng Mai, Tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2025/HĐTV- ĐT Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Ký ngày14/6/2025
4 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2025/HĐTV- TĐ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ký ngày14/6/2025
5 Theo hợp đồng Số:02/2025/HĐTV- ĐT E-HSDT assessment consulting Ký ngày14/6/2025
6 Theo hợp đồng Số:03/2025/HĐTV- TĐ Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ký ngày14/6/2025

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥7T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
2
2
Máy lu >=9 T thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
3
Máy đào >= 0,8m3 thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên,đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh, …
2
4
Máy ủi >= 72 CV thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký
2
5
Máy nấu và tưới nhựa đường thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có hóa đơn GTGT . Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
1
6
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa ≥ 130 CV thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu, có giấy chứng nhận đăng ký hoặc hóa đơn GTGT và đăng kiểm. Trường hợp thuê phải có thêm hợp đồng nguyên tắc ký tên, đóng dấu và đóng dấu giáp lai kèm theo giấy phép đăng ký kinh doanh...
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
1. Nền đường
2
* Đào nền
3
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
0.8065
1m3
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
0.1532
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
0.0484
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
0.0484
100m3/1km
7
* Đào khuôn
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
67.7115
1m3
9
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
12.8652
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.0627
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
4.0627
100m3/1km
12
* Đào rãnh
13
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
123.074
1m3
14
Đào kênh mương, chiều rộng kênh mương ≤6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất III
23.3841
100m3
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
7.3844
100m3
16
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
7.3844
100m3/1km
17
* Đào hữu cơ, đánh cấp
18
Đào nền đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất I
39.8605
1m3
19
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất I
7.5735
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
7.9721
100m3
21
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất I
7.9721
100m3/1km
22
* Đắp đất rãnh
23
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
11.0677
100m3
24
* Đắp nền K95
25
Đắp nền đường, thủ công, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.4635
m3
26
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.8064
100m3
27
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
8.2513
100m3
28
* Luân chuyển đất đắp
29
Mua đất đắp (mỏ đất thôn 22 xã Quỳnh Vinh cách công trình 13,1km: 0,4km đường loại 6; 7,3km đường loại 2; 3,6km đường loại 1; 1,8km đường loại 4)
1259.1631
m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
125.9163
10m³/1km
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
125.9163
10m³/1km
32
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
125.9163
10m³/1km
33
2. Mặt đường
34
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC19) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7cm
70.7972
100m2
35
Sản xuất đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa bằng trạm trộn 120T/h
11.7665
100tấn
36
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ cự ly 4km, ô tô tự đổ 12T
11.7665
100tấn
37
Vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ 4km tiếp theo, ô tô tự đổ 12T
11.7665
100tấn
38
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 1kg/m2
70.7972
100m2
39
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
10.4023
100m3
40
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp dưới
5.5008
100m3
41
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
40.6742
100m2
42
03. Rãnh dọc thoát nước
43
a. Rãnh dọc lắp ghép bằng BTCT B=0.6m
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,95, lớp trên
1.2276
100m3
45
* Thân mương đúc sẵn
46
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
40.176
100m2
47
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
5.5774
tấn
48
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
9.9101
tấn
49
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
287.37
m3
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1116
1cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and installation part". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and installation part" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second