Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction and traffic assurance

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:02 27/08/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the roadbed, pavement, and drainage along sections 10+750 to 12+630 of Provincial Route 394.
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction and traffic assurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement Plan Project: Repair of roadbed and pavement, drainage section from Km 10+750 to Km 12+630 on Provincial Route 394
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Career expenses Transportation Road maintenance (Included in the annual budget for the Department of Construction)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 08/09/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
1553/QĐ-SXD
Approval date
27/08/2026 16:00
Approval Authority
SỞ XÂY DỰNG THÀNH PHỐ HẢI PHÒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 27/08/2026
to
11:00 08/09/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 08/09/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
115.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Dinh Long Company Limited Consulting on Preparation of Finance and Technical Report Số nhà 3/28, phố Vũ Công Đán - - Phường Tứ Minh - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 SONG DA TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on E-HSMT preparation and Bid evaluation Số 9/133 Chùa Hàng - - Phường Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 AN THINH ARCHITECTURAL DESIGN CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOC Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection Số 48 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm - - Phường Gia Viên - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3 (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
2
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 T (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
3
Máy lu bánh hơi ≥ 16 T (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
4
Máy lu rung ≥ 25 T (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
5
Máy rải bê tông nhựa (Còn sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động, tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1
6
Phòng thí nghiệm: Phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng của nhà thầu đảm bảo phù hợp quy định tại Điều 10 NĐ 14/2026/NĐ-CP ngày 13/01/2026 (đã công bố công khai thông tin về năng lực hoạt động thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng trên Trang thông tin điện tử của Sở Xây dựng địa phương nơi đặt trụ sở chính). Có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử chủ yếu của gói thầu (thí nghiệm xi măng, cát, đá, Bê tông xi măng, sắt thép, Bê tông nhựa, đất...). (Tài liệu chứng minh đáp ứng theo điểm e, Mục 31. Chương I. CDNT)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤18mm
8.533
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Ván khuôn tấm đan
18.363
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Bổ sung ga thu nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt tấm chắn rác
30
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tấm chắn rác composite KT: 900x250
30
tấm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt ga thu nước
30
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bê tông hộp thu nước, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.9
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép hộp thu nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2617
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Rãnh tam giác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lát viên đan rãnh KT: 50x30x5cm
224.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Bê tông viên đan rãnh,bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
10.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn
1.152
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
An toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu trắng, dày sơn 3mm
501.45
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 3mm
96.03
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 4mm
132.8
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang màu vàng, dày sơn 6mm
22.4
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
1
Trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Nền, mặt đường
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Vét hữu cơ
3.0136
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Đào cấp, Cấp đất II
1.0343
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
14.9432
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Đào khuôn lề gia cố, Cấp đất II
15.5821
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
6.849
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Đất đồi mua ngoài
929.5463
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm, độ chặt yêu cầu K>=0,98, lớp trên
9.132
100m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Tưới lớp thấm bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CSS1, lượng nhũ tương 1,0kg/m2
22.83
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương CRS1, lượng nhũ tương 0,5kg/m2
102.3445
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 5cm
121.4055
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 3cm
73.1798
100m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sản xuất và vận chuyển đá dăm đen, bê tông nhựa từ trạm trộn đến vị trí đổ
20.3717
100tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Sửa chữa rãnh thoát nước
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Phá dỡ bê tông mũ rãnh
45.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Tháo dỡ tấm đan
752
1cấu kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Bê tông tấm đan, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
113.29
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan, ĐK ≤10mm
6.4596
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction and traffic assurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction and traffic assurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 1

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second