Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 16:31 30/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
The road from the substation to Tro street, Dai Gia village, Nam Tien commune
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Road from the substation to Tro street, Dai Gia village, Nam Tien commune
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
The district budget provides targeted support from the auction of residential land use rights of Nam Tien commune (the commune is entitled to), the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 09/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:26 30/07/2022
to
16:30 09/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:30 09/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
40.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Forty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ tải trọng hàng hóa ≤ 7 tấn
Có giấy đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4m3
Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực
1
3
Máy lu rung công suất tối thiểu 10 tấn
Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực
1
4
Máy ủi công suất tối thiểu 108 CV
Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực
1
5
Ô tô tải gắn cẩu tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 5 tấn
Có giấy kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực
1
6
Máy đầm dùi
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
7
Máy đầm bàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
8
Máy đầm cóc
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
9
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc điện tử
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
10
Máy bơm nước
Còn sử dụng tốt
2
11
Máy trộn vữa dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 80 lít
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
12
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích thùng trộn tối thiểu 250 lít
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
13
Máy cắt uốn thép
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
14
Máy hàn
Còn sử dụng tốt
1
15
Phòng thí nghiệm
Trong đó có chức năng thực hiện được đầy đủ các thí nghiệm cho gói thầu - Phải có tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu phòng thí nghiệm, nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải có tài liệu chứng minh đủ chức năng thí nghiệm
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đắp bờ đất, đất cấp I
2,561 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
2 Phá bờ vây, đất cấp I
2,561 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
3 Bơm nước thi công
5 ca Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
4 Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc
40,974 100m Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
5 Phên nứa bờ vây
1.024,36 m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
6 Đào đất móng kè, đất cấp I
1.310,328 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
7 Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
1,812 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
8 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
11,291 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
9 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3,138 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
10 Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc
175,897 100m Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
11 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
73,29 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
12 Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
383,23 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
13 Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày
429,97 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
14 Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày > 60cm, cao >2 m, vữa XM mác 100
159,47 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
15 Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
97,45 m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
16 Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
0,328 100m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
17 Ống nhựa thoát nước D90
95,36 m Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
18 Láng VXM đỉnh kè dày 2cm, VXM M75
204,87 m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
19 Đào đất móng rãnh thoát nước, đất cấp II
68,217 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
20 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp II
0,682 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
21 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,152 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
22 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
6,23 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
23 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,21 100m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
24 Bê tông móng, chiều rộng
9,35 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
25 Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
17 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
26 Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
77,26 m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
27 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0,28 100m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
28 Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép
0,151 tấn Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
29 Bê tông móng, chiều rộng
3,08 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
30 Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0,21 100m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
31 Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0,904 tấn Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
32 Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250
8,82 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
33 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
70 1 cấu kiện Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
34 Đào đất móng cống, đất cấp I
9,775 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
35 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
0,098 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
36 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0,039 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
37 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax
2,25 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
38 Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 100
2,52 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
39 Đế cống D1000 đúc sẵn
15 cái Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
40 Ống cống D1000 đúc sẵn
7 cái Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
41 Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg
22 1 cấu kiện Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
42 Quét nhựa đường chống thấm mối nối ống cống
7 ống cống Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
43 Đào xúc đất, đất cấp I
1,054 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
44 Đào nền đường, đất cấp I
72,76 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
45 Vận chuyển đất, đất cấp I
1,781 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
46 Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
9,6 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
47 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
2,486 100m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
48 Ván khuôn mặt đường
0,652 100m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
49 Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường
159,03 m3 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật
50 Nilong lót mặt đường
795,15 m2 Chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Nam Tiến as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 18,829,198,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 18,789,425,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 51

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second