Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 17:31 16/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction and upgrading of roads in Van Nam salt production village, Dien Van commune, Dien Chau district
Name of Tender Notice
Package 01: Construction cost
Investor
UBND xã Diễn Vạn, địa chỉ: xã Diễn Vạn, huyện Diễn Châu, tỉnh Nghệ An.
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Construction and upgrading of roads in Van Nam salt production village, Dien Van commune, Dien Chau district
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Provincial and district budgets (when possible); Dien Van commune budget and mobilize other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 13/09/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:22 16/08/2022
to
09:00 13/09/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 13/09/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
- Máy ủi - công suất: ≥ 75 CV
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
2
- Máy đào - dung tích gầu: ≥ 0,4 m3
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
3
- Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: ≥5 T
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
4
- Máy lu bánh thép - trọng lượng: ≥ 10 T
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
5
- Máy lu rung
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
6
- Máy đầm cóc
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
7
- Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
8
- Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
9
- Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
10
- Máy trộn - dung tích: 80-250 lít
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
2
11
- Máy thủy bình
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1
12
- Máy phát điện
Sử dụng tốt, sẵn sàng huy động
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cày xới mặt đường cũ
2.310,96 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
2 Đào khuôn đất cấp III
330,57 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
3 Mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới dày 15 cm
1.716,67 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
4 Mặt đường đá dăm lớp dưới dày 8 cm (bù vênh)
2.061,38 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
5 Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
3.828,55 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
6 Bê tông mặt đường đá 1x2, mác 250
805,53 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
7 Ván khuôn mặt đường
343,54 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
8 Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước đất cấp III
1.027,64 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
9 Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm cóc K=0,95
299,96 m3
10 Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
98,03 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
11 Ván khuôn thành mương
2.940,98 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
12 Cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, D
7,86 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
13 Cốt thép mương cáp, rãnh nước, D > 10mm
13,54 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
14 Bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200
313,16 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
15 Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
858,33 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
16 Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D
8,62 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
17 Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, D > 10mm
4,47 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
18 Bê tông tấm đan, giằng, đá 1x2, mác 250
136,59 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
19 Lắp đặt CK bê tông đúc sẵn > 50kg
1.089 CK Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
20 Vận chuyển đất đi đổ
1.358,21 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
21 Đào đất móng băng đất cấp III
104,71 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
22 Thi công lớp đá đệm móng
6,3 m3
23 Ván khuôn móng đổ tại chỗ
153,07 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
24 bê tông móng đá 1x2, mác 200
44,88 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
25 Ván khuôn tấm đan đúc sẵn
34,78 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
26 Bê tông tấm đan đúc sẵn đá 1x2, mác 250
13,34 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
27 Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn, D > 10mm
0,89 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
28 Cốt thép tấm đan đúc sẵn D
0,89 tấn Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
29 Lắp đặt CK bê tông đúc sẵn
435,52 CK Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
30 Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
18,88 m3 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
31 Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại biển vuông 60x60
11 cái
32 Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại biển tròn D70
10 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
33 Lắp đặt biển báo phản quang, loại tam giác cạnh 70 cm
18 cái Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V
34 Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang dày 4mm
57,6 m2 Mô tả kỹ thuật theo Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 65

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second