Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 00:28 23/09/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing facilities of Minh Son Primary School to the standard level 2
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Upper-level budget support; Minh Son commune budget and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
427/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/09/2022 17:38
Approval Authority
UBND xã Minh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
00:26 23/09/2022
to
08:00 03/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH LAMATA Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 5 - Xã Tân Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế - Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH LAMATA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 5 - Xã Tân Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Nhà số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
5 CÔNG TY TNHH LAMATA E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 5 - Xã Tân Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 486 CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Nhà số 2, ngõ 12, đường Nguyễn Văn Cừ - Phường Trường Thi - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m, Vật liệu hao phí trong 3 tháng
13.1279
100m2
2
Tháo dỡ mái tôn bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
5.6643
m2
3
Tháo dỡ xà gồ thép bằng thủ công <= 28m
6.5409
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
99.9
m2
5
Phá dỡ lanh tô cửa bằng bê tông cốt thép
4.1976
m3
6
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
166.14
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
815.7666
m2
8
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
2818.122
m2
9
Phá dỡ xây gạch ô gió
5.2536
m3
10
Tháo dỡ lan can gỗ
20
m
11
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
973.1556
m2
12
Bốc xếp lên xe để vận chuyển phế thải các loại
109.7498
m3
13
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 5,0T
109.7498
m3
14
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
1003.182
m2
15
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
978.756
m2
16
Trát trụ, cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
427.9752
m2
17
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
150.2
m2
18
Trát trần, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
822.9556
m2
19
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1981.938
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
1401.1128
m2
21
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1431.1392
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1951.9116
m2
23
Đắp phào đơn, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
106.68
m
24
Đắp phào kép, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
161.25
m
25
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
815.7666
m2
26
Lát đá bậc cầu thang, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
44.2734
m2
27
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
56.565
m2
28
Sản xuất lắp dựng lan can tay vịn bằng INOX D76 cả lắp dựng
14.39
md
29
Thép hộp lan can 20x20x0.8ly và thép 25x25 lan can (đã sơn và lắp dựng)
18.378
m2
30
Trụ lan can inox
4
cái
31
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 28m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
14.652
m3
32
Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mã kẽm 100x50x2
3.4908
tấn
33
Lắp dựng Gia công xà gồ thép hộp mã kẽm 100x50x2
3.4908
tấn
34
Lợp mái Tôn Olympic 1 lop, sóng vuông 11 sóng, dày 0,45mm
6.6431
100m2
35
Tôn úp nóc
77.38
md
36
Ke chống bão (4 cái/1m2)
2657.24
cái
37
SXLD Cửa nhôm, cửa đi 2 cánh mở quay, kính an toán 2 lớp dày 6.38ly
77.76
m2
38
SXLD Cửa nhôm, cửa sổ 2 cánh mở quay, kính an toán 2 lớp dày 6.38ly
126.54
m2
39
SXLD Vách kính cầu thang kính an toán 2 lớp dày 6.38ly
22.8
m2
40
SXLD hoa sắt cửa bằng thép đặc 14x14 kể cả sơn
126.54
m2
41
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 100Ampe
1
cái
42
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 50Ampe
2
cái
43
Lắp đặt các aptomat loại 1 pha, cường độ dòng điện <= 10Ampe
13
cái
44
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 1600cm2
1
hộp
45
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 500cm2
2
hộp
46
Lắp đặt hộp nối, hộp phân dây, hộp công tắc, hộp cầu chì, hộp automat, diện tích hộp <= 40cm2
13
hộp
47
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 10mm2- 2x10mm2
30
m
48
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 4mm2- 2x4mm2
150
m
49
Lắp đặt dây đơn <= 2,5mm2- 1x2,5mm2
1000
m
50
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột <= 1mm2- 2x1mm2
1600
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 135

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second