Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 20:24 14/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Plan to select contractor for upgrading the trunk road of Minh Tan commune (section from Mai Trang village to Dong Lac village), Phu Xuyen district, Hanoi city
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bac Tu Liem district budget supports, Minh Tan commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 25/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
447/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
13/10/2022 20:21
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Minh Tân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:23 14/10/2022
to
10:00 25/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 25/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
203.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred three million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NGOC PHUONG CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn Mai Trang, xã Minh Tân, huyện Phú Xuyên, thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư TTD Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Thôn Cổ Chế, Xã Phúc Tiến, Huyện Phú Xuyên, thành phố Hà Nội
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị huyện Phú Xuyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Phú Xuyên, huyện Phú Xuyên, thành phố Hà Nội
4 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
5 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 45, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
6 65-HCL CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số B22 TT15 Khu đô thị Văn Quán Yên Phúc, phường Văn Quán, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội
7 NORTH ASIA INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 45, phường Mộ Lao, quận Hà Đông, thành phố Hà Nội

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
BỜ VÂY THI CÔNG KÈ (VỊ TRÍ QUA AO) TUYẾN 1
2
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp I
8.148
100m
3
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,85
0.5093
100m3
4
Phên lứa, đắp bờ vây
203.7
m2
5
Bơm nước phục vụ thi công
10
ca
6
Đào phá bờ vây, đất cấp I
0.5093
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp I
0.5093
100m3
8
THI CÔNG KÈ TUYẾN 1
9
Đào móng kè, đất cấp II
9.9831
100m3
10
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.1384
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
7.6309
100m3
12
Đóng cọc tre, chiều dài cọc <= 2,5m, đất cấp II
53.0239
100m
13
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
22.09
m3
14
Xây đá hộc, xây móng, chiều dày > 60cm, vữa XM mác 75
202.34
m3
15
Xây đá hộc, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 60cm, cao <=2 m, vữa XM mác 75
288.98
m3
16
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
68.24
m2
17
Ống nhựa PVC D90
31.1
m
18
Vải địa kỹ thuật bọc ống thoát nước thân kè
0.0525
100m2
19
Trát đỉnh kè, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
50.93
m2
20
RÃNH THOÁT NƯỚC TUYẾN 1
21
Đào đất móng rãnh, đất cấp II
3.5192
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
1.1918
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp II
0.1227
100m3
24
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
23.87
m3
25
Bê tông móng rãnh đá 2x4, mác 150
35.81
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.7568
100m2
27
Xây gạch không 6,5x10,5x22, xây rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75
63.84
m3
28
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
345.27
m2
29
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
110.46
m2
30
Bê tông mũ mố, đá 1x2, mác 200
18.63
m3
31
Cốt thép mũ mố, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.75
tấn
32
Ván khuôn mũ mố
2.4134
100m2
33
Bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
21.3
m3
34
Cốt thép tấm đan
2.512
tấn
35
Ván khuôn tấm đan
1.141
100m2
36
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
253.56
cấu kiện
37
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG TUYẾN 1
38
Đào đất hữu cơ, đất cấp I
0.1582
100m3
39
Vận chuyển đất đổ đi, đất cấp I
0.1582
100m3
40
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
23.366
m3
41
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
2.1029
100m3
42
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.3913
100m3
43
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.5221
100m3
44
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
1.054
100m3
45
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
0.7905
100m3
46
Nilong chống thấm
603.7
m2
47
Ván khuôn bê tông mở rộng mặt đường
0.9659
100m2
48
Bê tông mặt đường, chiều dày mặt đường <=25 cm, đá 2x4, mác 250
105.4
m3
49
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhũ tương gốc axít, lượng nhũ tương 1,0 kg/m2
24.5899
100m2
50
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa (loại C19, R19), chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 7 cm
24.5899
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 56

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second