Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 17:11 19/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Kindergarten at Point 2, Linh Son Commune, Anh Son District
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new countryside in the period of 2021-2025: VND 2,466,810 million; The rest of the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 30/11/2022
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
256/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/11/2022 17:06
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lĩnh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:10 19/11/2022
to
15:00 30/11/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 30/11/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
31.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty one million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP tư vấn thiết kế 262 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates UBND huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty CP đầu tư phát triển Sunrise Group Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18, ngõ 102, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương, Phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP xây dưṇ g và thương maị Công Cường E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 5, đường Kim Đồng, Phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty CP đầu tư phát triển Sunrise Group E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18, ngõ 102, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương, Phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP xây dưṇ g và thương maị Công Cường Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 5, đường Kim Đồng, Phường Hưng Phúc, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nhà học mầm non
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
6.14
1m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
8.792
1m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
2.8129
100m3
5
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
24.0195
m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.0803
100m2
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.6997
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.8445
tấn
9
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
27.4638
m3
10
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.401
m3
11
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
58.9316
m3
12
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.5566
100m2
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3514
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.416
tấn
15
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.6181
m3
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.347
100m3
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
42.3024
m3
18
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
3.1284
m3
19
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.4469
m3
20
Trát tường ngoài dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
70.605
m2
21
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
1.2022
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1727
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.3182
tấn
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.7616
m3
25
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
2.2863
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4041
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.9879
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
21.8007
m3
29
Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
4.7091
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.8144
tấn
31
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.9705
m3
32
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.3617
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0408
tấn
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, cao <=4m
0.2017
tấn
35
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.8876
m3
36
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
25.5431
m3
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung, gạch đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
48.3549
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
27.4837
m3
39
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.3206
m3
40
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 2 lỗ 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
38.1019
m3
41
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.8452
tấn
42
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.8452
tấn
43
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
5.8226
100m2
44
Tôn úp nóc
53.8
m
45
Ke chống bão (1cái/1m xà gồ)
510.2
cái
46
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
234.095
m2
47
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
777.347
m2
48
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
115.4682
m2
49
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
82.894
m2
50
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
194.53
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second