Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 08:02 29/11/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Upgrading the commune main road from Dong Lan to Kindergarten Area 2, Lam Son commune (phase 2)
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget implements the National Target Program on building new rural areas in the 2021-2025 period; Lam Son commune budget and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 09/12/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
99/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/11/2022 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:01 29/11/2022
to
15:30 09/12/2022
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 09/12/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG VIỆT 26 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 12, xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế- Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 CÔNG TY TNHH LAMATA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xóm 5 - Xã Tân Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 CÔNG TY TNHH LAMATA E-HSDT assessment consulting Xóm 5 - Xã Tân Sơn - Huyện Đô Lương - Tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Đào rãnh, bằng máy đào <= 1,25m3 - Đất cấp I (98% KL)
0.7101
100m3
3
Đào rãnh bằng thủ công - Đất cấp I (2% KL)
1.495
1m3
4
Đào hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I (98%kl)
6.361
100m3
5
Đào hữu cơ bằng thủ công - Đất cấp I (2%KL)
12.9816
1m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất I
7.2383
100m3
7
Đào khuôn đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (98%KL)
4.5506
100m3
8
Đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất II (2%KL)
9.287
1m3
9
Đào cấp bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (98%KL)
0.97
100m3
10
Đánh cấp đường bằng thủ công - Đất cấp II (2%KL)
1.9796
1m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất II
5.6333
100m3
12
Phí mua đất cấp 3 từ mỏ vật liệu và phí tài nguyên môi trường ( Tại mỏ đất xã Hồng Sơn)
2089.6719
m3
13
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
208.9672
10m³/1km
14
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
208.9672
10m³/1km
15
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
208.9672
10m³/1km
16
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95 (98%KL)
14.9775
100m3
17
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công (2%KL)
30.5664
m3
18
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
19
Xếp đá hộc tạo khuôn đường
99.3456
m3
20
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
38.5717
100m2
21
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
38.5717
100m2
22
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
38.5717
100m2
23
CỐNG BẢN B=0.75M
24
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
2.742
100m3
25
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.3405
100m3
26
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤4
11.19
m3
27
Bê tông móng cống bằng đá 2x4 - Vữa BT mác 200
50.51
m3
28
Bê tông thân cống, tường cánh, hố thu đá 2x4 - Vữa BT mác 200
35.37
m3
29
Bê tông xà mũ bằng vữa BT đá 1x2 - Vữa BT mác 250
7.89
m3
30
Bê tông tạo dốc bằng vữa BT đá 1x2 - Vữa BT mác 250
4.33
m3
31
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.81
m3
32
Cốt thép xà, mũ đổ tại chỗ Đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.284
tấn
33
Cốt thép tấm bản đúc sẵn
0.8076
tấn
34
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.927
100m2
35
Ván khuôn tường thẳng
1.9841
100m2
36
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.6372
100m2
37
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2079
100m2
38
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
32
1cấu kiện
39
AN THOÀN GIAO THÔNG
40
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển chữ nhật 30x50cm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
13
cái
42
Di dời các cột điện
5
cột

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second