Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 17:07 06/01/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of an in-field road from the guard camp to Bai So, Vinh Son commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new rural areas in the period of 2021-2025: VND 1,150 million; The rest of the commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
20:00 13/01/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 07/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
05/01/2023 17:01
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 06/01/2023
to
20:00 13/01/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
20:00 13/01/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
14.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fourteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng 156 Nghệ An Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Phòng Tài chính - Kế hoạch huyện Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NỀN ĐƯỜNG
2
Vét hữu cơ bằng thủ công
10.1292
1m3
3
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy
4.9633
100m3
4
Đánh cấp,đào khuôn đường bằng thủ công - Cấp đất III
5.0774
1m3
5
Đánh cấp, đào khuôn đường bằng máy - Cấp đất III
2.4879
100m3
6
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.5042
100m3
7
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
24.7057
100m3
8
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
22.9251
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
22.9251
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, cự li 1km - Cấp đất III
22.9251
100m3/1km
11
Thuế tài nguyên môi trường và các loại thuế khác
2292.507
Toàn bộ
12
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
5.3185
100m3
13
MẶT ĐƯỜNG
14
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
23.4955
100m2
15
Đắp cát tạo phẳng
70.49
m3
16
Bạt nilon chống thấm
2349.55
m2
17
Ván khuôn mặt đường bê tông
3.8646
100m2
18
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
422.92
m3
19
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán bao tải 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
70.56
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG 995 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 114 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.39 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 90.23%, Consulting 8.05%, Non-consulting 1.72%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 628,811,403,778 VND, in which the total winning value is: 626,445,395,960 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second