Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 11:44 21/03/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building Kindergarten cluster 2, Lam Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Upper-level budget support; commune budget and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
15:30 24/03/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
34/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
21/03/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Lam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:41 21/03/2023
to
15:30 24/03/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 24/03/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
130.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xóm 12, xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế-Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Lamata Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Lamata E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỌC 2 TẦNG
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
46.7318
1m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
8.879
100m3
5
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
311.544
m3
6
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất I
6.2309
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất I
6.231
100m3
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
47.93
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng
4.109
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
2.0123
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
5.912
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
10.0782
tấn
13
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
190.452
m3
14
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
61.795
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
1.43
100m2
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5226
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.6508
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.73
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
3.5705
100m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
59.5088
m3
21
PHẦN THÔ
22
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
4.836
100m2
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.1457
tấn
24
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.8453
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
6.5167
tấn
26
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
25.3326
m3
27
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
4.6356
100m2
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1961
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
5.2969
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
8.1283
tấn
31
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.561
m3
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
14.0419
100m2
33
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
18.5415
tấn
34
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
164.7972
m3
35
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.8891
100m2
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2142
tấn
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7869
tấn
38
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.9556
m3
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
93
1cấu kiện
40
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.3559
100m2
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.7369
tấn
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.163
tấn
43
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
13.4583
m3
44
PHẦN TƯỜNG XÂY:
45
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
263.5502
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤100m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
19.64
m3
47
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
23.2078
m3
48
PHẦN MÁI:
49
Gia công xà gồ thép
3.2118
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
3.212
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second