Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 15:38 21/04/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project to upgrade yard, gate, fence of Kindergarten Dang Son commune, Do Luong district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The central budget implements the National Target Program on building new rural areas in the 2021-2025 period; Dang Son commune budget and mobilize other lawful capital sources.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 01/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
73/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/04/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đặng Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 21/04/2023
to
15:30 01/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 01/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
35.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần xây dựng Nguyên Thìn Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Ngọc Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế-Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Lamata Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty TNHH Lamata E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ TT hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn, đang hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0.5 cm3, đang hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm cóc, đang hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá CS ≥ 1,7kW, đang hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy cắt uốn sắt thép CS ≥ 5kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn CS ≥ 1kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi CS ≥ 1,5kW, đang hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy biến thế hàn CS ≥ 23kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy mài CS ≥ 1kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông DT 250 lít, đang hoạt động tốt
2
11
Máy trộn vữa DT 150l, đang hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SÂN, BỒN HOA, BÓ NỀN
2
San sửa mặt bằng
1
ca
3
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
2.7155
100m3
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
202.51
m3
5
Lớp VXM tạo phẳng lát gạch dày 3cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
2025
m2
6
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch Tezzaro 400x400mm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
2025
m2
7
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
6.5731
m3
8
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường
2.191
m3
9
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
5.3878
m3
10
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
21.0298
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
26.07
m2
12
Công tác ốp gạch thẻ Hạ Long màu đỏ
64.306
m2
13
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 150 (XM PCB40)
22
m3
14
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
220
m2
15
MƯƠNG THOÁT NƯỚC
16
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp III
5.7159
m3
17
Đào kênh mương rộng <=6 m, máy đào <=0,8 m3, đất cấp III
1.086
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.3811
100m3
19
Làm lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<=6
18.7408
m3
20
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3604
100m2
21
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông đáy mương¸, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
15.1368
m3
22
Xây gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây tường thẳng, chiều dày <= 33cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
31.7152
m3
23
Ván khuôn mũ mố
1.4416
100m2
24
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông mũ mố đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
11.8932
m3
25
Trát tường mương dày 1,5 cm, vữa XM mác 75
432.48
m2
26
Láng đáy mương dày 2cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
72.08
m2
27
Bê tông tấm đan đá 1x2, mác 250
11.16
m3
28
Cốt thép tấm đan
1.1237
tấn
29
Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.5832
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
180
cấu kiện
31
CỔNG
32
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.1521
100m3
33
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.8004
m3
34
Đắp đất nền móng công trình, nền đường bằng thủ công
5.3368
m3
35
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.972
m3
36
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250 (XM PCB40)
3.6341
m3
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0069
tấn
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.165
tấn
39
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.1149
100m2
40
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.6268
m3
41
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.6475
m3
42
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1036
100m2
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0125
tấn
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.13
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0271
tấn
46
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1942
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3047
tấn
48
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
6.1498
m3
49
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.8055
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3719
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second