Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 18:25 05/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of a 3-storey school building with 6 classrooms at Hung Yen Bac Primary School
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Funding from the National Target Program on building new rural areas in the 2021-2025 period, the commune budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
QĐ số 60/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
25/04/2023 18:18
Approval Authority
UBND xã Hưng Yên Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:23 05/05/2023
to
08:00 16/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn kiến trúc đô thị (ACC) Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Nguyên Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Kinh tế và Hạ tầng huyện Hưng Nguyên Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Hoà Cường Phát E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 SONG HOANG LONG CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH XD và TM Hoà Cường Phát Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tải >5T; Có đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông 250L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
3
Máy trộn vữa 150L; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
4
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 KW; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
6
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
7
Máy hàn điện 23KW; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
8
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7kW; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
2
9
Máy cắt uốn 5kW; Có hóa đơn đỏ; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1
10
Máy đào >0,8m3; Có đăng ký (hoặc hóa đơn đỏ), kiểm định máy còn hiệu lực; Nếu máy đi thuê phải có hợp đồng thuê máy (Hợp đồng phải ghi tên công trình, đóng dấu giáp lai của bên cho thuê...)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HỌC 3 TẦNG
2
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II (95% KL đào)
3.5991
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất II (5% KL đào)
18.9425
1m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
18.0251
m3
5
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
91.6682
m3
6
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.9635
m3
7
Bê tông giằng móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6247
m3
8
Ván khuôn móng dài
1.066
100m2
9
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, giằng móng
0.3295
100m2
10
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.294
100m2
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <=10mm
0.7821
tấn
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK <=18mm
2.1836
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
3.0633
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0951
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.937
tấn
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.0424
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2547
tấn
18
Xây móng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
22.8254
m3
19
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.5873
100m3
20
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.2252
100m3
21
Bê tông tôn nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
18.8486
m3
22
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
0.9425
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất 2km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
0.9425
100m3/1km
24
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.3992
m3
25
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4555
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.3282
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.2127
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
29.2441
m3
29
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6242
100m2
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.1198
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6791
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2.4415
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
83.774
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
6.1708
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
9.8668
tấn
36
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2
5.0422
m3
37
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.5326
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4723
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.6866
tấn
40
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.8018
m3
41
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.9847
100m2
42
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1872
tấn
43
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.4563
tấn
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
125.2499
m3
45
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.6647
m3
46
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40 (Lan can)
4.0088
m3
47
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
7.2732
m3
48
Xây tường thu hồi bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.6174
m3
49
Sản xuất xà gồ thép mạ kẽm C100x50x15x2.5
1.7483
tấn
50
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.7483
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 32

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second