Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 21:14 19/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Khe Tre Bridge, Thach Son commune, Anh Son district
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 2075/QD-UBND dated 15/07/2022 of Nghe An Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
58/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
18/05/2023 21:07
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn Anh Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:12 19/05/2023
to
08:00 26/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
24.197.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty four million one hundred ninety seven thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dưṇ g 156 Nghê ̣An Consulting on making design documents and estimates thôn Baĩ Phủ xa ̃ Đỉnh Sơn, huyêṇ Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghê ̣An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và Ha ̣tầng huyêṇ Anh Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates thi ̣trấn Anh Sơn, huyêṇ Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghê ̣An
3 Công ty CP TVTK xây dưṇ g T&T Nghê ̣An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT khối 5 thi ̣trấn Tân Kỳ, huyêṇ Tân Kỳ, tỉnh Nghê ̣An
4 Công ty CP TVTK xây dưṇ g Hòa Phúc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting xóm Trung Tâm xa ̃ Nghiã Phúc, huyêṇ Tân Kỳ, tỉnh Nghê ̣An
5 Công ty CP TVTK xây dưṇ g T&T Nghê ̣An E-HSDT assessment consulting khối 5 thi ̣trấn Tân Kỳ, huyêṇ Tân Kỳ, tỉnh Nghê ̣An
6 Công ty CP TVTK xây dưṇ g Hòa Phúc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results xóm Trung Tâm xa ̃ Nghiã Phúc, huyêṇ Tân Kỳ, tỉnh Nghê ̣An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải trọng tải ≥ 7 tấn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
3
2
Máy đào 0,58m3 - 0,8m3(Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
3
Máy lu rung ≥ 16T (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
4
Máy lu tĩnh (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
6
Máy cắt uốn thép 5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
7
Máy đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250L (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
2
9
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
10
Máy phát điện 5Kw (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1
11
Máy nấu, tưới nhựa đường (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng, v.v)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
221.53
m3
2
Xây mái dốc thẳng bằng đá hộc, vữa XM M100, PCB40
15.4
m3
3
Quét nhựa bitum thân cống
396.52
m2
4
PHÁ DỠ CỐNG CŨ
5
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông có cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
14.86
m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
97.5
m3
7
Vận chuyển đá, bê tông bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
1.1236
100m3
8
ĐẮP ĐẤT ĐÊ QUAI
9
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất III
2.4
100m3
10
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
2.4
100m3
11
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.4
100m3
12
Bơm nước hố móng
15
ca
13
AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
14
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
2.05
1m3
15
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.76
m3
16
Bê tông cọc, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.78
m3
17
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn cọc
0.1178
100m2
18
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép cột ĐK ≤10mm
0.0278
tấn
19
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
32
1 cấu kiện
20
Sơn phả quang 1 lớp
2.69
m2
21
Sơn phả quang 2 lớp
11.04
m2
22
ĐẢM BẢO AN TOÀN GIAO THÔNG
23
Công trực đảm bảo giao thông
30
công
24
Các loại biển báo công trường đang thi công
2
cái
25
Nền đường
26
Đào nền đường, đào khuôn, đánh cấp đất cấp II
279.979
m3
27
Đào rãnh đất cấp II
16.6
m3
28
Vét hữu cơ
204.958
m3
29
Đắp đất K95
1487.21
m3
30
Thuế tài nguyên môi trường và các loại thuế khác
1680.5473
m3
31
Mặt đường
32
Mặt đường làm mới (KC1)
33
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.9561
100m2
34
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 15cm
2.9561
100m2
35
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
2.9561
100m2
36
Mặt đường tăng cường trên đường cũ (KC2)
37
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
1.9191
100m2
38
Bù vênh đá dăm lớp dưới chiều dày trung bình 5cm
1.9191
100m2
39
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
1.9191
100m2
40
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
1.9191
100m2
41
Mặt đường vuốt về đường cũ (KC3)
42
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hoặc láng nhựa cũ
0.3927
100m2
43
Bù vênh đá dăm lớp trên chiều dày trung bình 5cm
0.3927
100m2
44
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 3 lớp dày 3,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 4,5kg/m2
0.3927
100m2
45
CỐNG HỘP 3X(3X3)M
46
Đào móng cống - Cấp đất II
330.8525
m3
47
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
3.3085
100m3
48
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.3916
100m3
49
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
47.11
m3
50
Ván khuôn móng
0.7023
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CP TƯ VẤN THIẾT KẾ XÂY DỰNG T&T NGHỆ AN as follows:

  • Has relationships with 14 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.19 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 3.85%, Construction 92.31%, Consulting 3.84%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 72,708,586,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 71,233,182,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.03%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second