Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 08:49 20/05/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of roads in village 8 to the planning area for construction of Cho Khe Cemetery, Khai Son commune
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
National target program on building new rural areas for the period of 2021-2025, Commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
17:00 27/05/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
12/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Khai Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
08:47 20/05/2023
to
17:00 27/05/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 27/05/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
17.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventeen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SON LAM ANH COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Thôn 19/5, Xã Đỉnh Sơn, Huyện Anh Sơn, Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế và hạ tầng huyện Anh Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Anh Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty cổ phần cầu cảng Miền Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 82, đường Thịnh Vượng, xóm 20 xã Nghi Phú, TP. Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Phòng Tài chính - kế hoạch huyện Anh Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thị trấn Anh Sơn, huyện Anh Sơn, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ, khối lượng hàng CC CP TGGT ≥ 7T
1
2
Máy đào, dung tích gàu ≥ 0,5m3
1
3
Máy lu, tải trọng ≥ 8 tấn
1
4
Máy ủi, công suất ≥70 CV
1
5
Máy trộn, Dung tích thùng trộn ≥ 250L
1
6
Máy đầm cóc, trọng lượng ≥ 60Kg
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ
2
Đào, phá dỡ cống qua đường hiện có
2
công
3
NỀN MẶT ĐƯỜNG
4
Đào nền đường, đất cấp II
14.1007
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ
11.2806
100m3
6
Đào nền đường, đất cấp III
19.0025
100m3
7
Đào xúc đất, đất cấp III
38.7808
m3
8
Đắp đất nền đường, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
21.0094
100m3
9
Thuế, phí đất đắp
2100.94
m3
10
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
3.201
100m3
11
Ni lông tái chế (Vật liệu, công vận chuyển đến chân công trình, rải mặt đường)
2142.22
m2
12
Đổ bê tông mặt đường, đá 1x2, mác 250
428.444
m3
13
Ván khuôn thép.Ván khuôn mặt đường
2.3344
100m2
14
THOÁT NƯỚC
15
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, đất cấp III
69.056
m3
16
Đào móng công trình bằng máy, đất cấp III
6.215
100m3
17
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
3.46
m3
18
Đổ bê tông móng, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.19
m3
19
Lắp đặt ống bê tông, đoạn ống dài 1m, đường kính D500mm
18
đoạn ống
20
Thi công mối nối cống
16
mối nối
21
Xây đá hộc xây tường thẳng vữa XM mác 100
4.99
m3
22
Xây đá hộc, xây mặt bằng, vữa XM mác 100
3.44
m3
23
Đắp đất ống cống và tường chắn (kè đá)
7.9711
100m3
24
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.3175
100m2
25
TƯỜNG CHẮN
26
Xây đá hộc xây tường thẳng vữa XM mác 100
252.13
m3
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, loại đá có đường kính Dmax<= 6
17.29
m3
28
Vải đay tẩm nhựa đường
47.77
m2
29
Lắp đặt ống PVC D60
0.7159
100m
30
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
1.216
100m2
31
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 1x2
3.8
m3
32
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, đá 4x6
7.6
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 92

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second