Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 10:28 02/06/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair and upgrade Rainbow Bridge, Boi Son Commune, Do Luong District
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, Boi Son commune budget and mobilizing other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 12/06/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
Số 77/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
26/05/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bồi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:26 02/06/2023
to
15:30 12/06/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 12/06/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
39.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Phòng Kinh tế hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates
3 Công ty CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
5 Công ty CP xây dựng TC Nghệ An E-HSDT assessment consulting
6 Công ty TNHH tư vấn và xây dựng 995 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô: - Tải trọng hàng hóa tối thiểu 7 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt. - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí ô tô hoặc hóa đơn mua bán ô tô; Giấy chứng nhận đăng kiểm định (Đăng kiểm) còn hiệu lực.
3
2
Máy đào: - Dung tích gầu tối thiểu 0,5m3, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí máy đào hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy đào;
2
3
Máy lu: - trọng lượng tối thiểu 8 tấn, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy;
1
4
Máy ủi: - công suất tối thiểu 110CV, Còn hoạt động tốt - Nhà thầu cung cấp: Đăng kí hoặc hóa đơn mua bán máy;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
CẦU VỒNG
2
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
34.725
m3
3
Cốt thép dầm cầu đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
1.454
tấn
4
Cốt thép dầm cầu đường kính cốt thép >18mm
3.839
tấn
5
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤100kg/1 cấu kiện
2.57
tấn
6
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
106.8
m2
7
Sản xuất hệ sàn đạo, thi công dầm (Khấu hao 2%*2+7%)
26.8466
tấn
8
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
26.8466
tấn
9
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép dầm cầu đổ tại chỗ
93.6
m2
10
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất I
0.6825
100m3
11
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
6.12
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.265
tấn
13
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, sê nô, ô văng
60
m2
14
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, lan can, gờ chắn, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.8
m3
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.409
tấn
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
0.267
100m2
17
Lắp đặt ống gang, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 150mm
4.8
1 đoạn ống
18
Gia công kết cấu thép lan can cầu đường bộ dàn kín
0.901
tấn
19
Lắp dựng lan can sắt
14.64
m2
20
Bulông M22x650
28
Cái
21
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.126
m3
22
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤200kg/1 cấu kiện
0.106
tấn
23
Bulông M20
120
cái
24
Bitum
0.024
m3
25
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt cầu, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.024
m3
26
Bơm vữa xi măng trong ống luồn cáp
0.227
m3
27
Lắp đặt gối cầu cao su
14
cái
28
Bê tông móng, mố, trụ trên cạn SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
203.58
m3
29
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.096
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
6.5105
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK >18mm
8.2582
tấn
32
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn mố, trụ cầu trên cạn
6.6304
100m2
33
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
3.823
100m3
34
Quét nhựa bitum nóng vào tường
68.28
m2
35
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng >3m, sâu >3m - Cấp đất II
76.792
1m3
36
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
14.5905
100m3
37
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
8.7098
100m3
38
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
5.7542
100m3
39
Phí mua đất, xúc lên xe và phí tài nguyên môi trường
1190.891
m3
40
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
119.0891
10m³/1km
41
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤10km
119.0891
10m³/1km
42
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi ≤60km
119.0891
10m³/1km
43
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất II
5.1788
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
14.783
100m3
45
Gia công hệ sàn đạo, sàn thao tác (Khấu hao 2%*2+7%)
20.27
tấn
46
Lắp dựng kết cấu thép hệ khung dàn, sàn đạo trên cạn
20.27
tấn
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu bê tông
75.743
m3
48
Phá dỡ kết cấu bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực - Kết cấu gạch
56.7
m3
49
Vận chuyển đá tảng, cục bê tông, ĐK 0,4÷1m, ô tô tự đổ 12T trong phạm vi ≤1000m
1.3244
100m3
50
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M350, đá 1x2, PCB40
17.165
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second