Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package 01: Construction cost

Find: 11:29 23/08/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building a 2-storey school building with 10 classrooms and function rooms at Thuan Son Commune Primary School, Do Luong District
Bidding package name
Package 01: Construction cost
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget support; commune budget and mobilize other lawful capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:30 05/09/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
178/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
22/08/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thuận Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:29 23/08/2023
to
15:30 05/09/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 05/09/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
90.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ninety million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Việt 26 Consulting on making design documents and estimates Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng Kinh tế-Hạ tầng huyện Đô Lương Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Đô Lương, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 Công ty TNHH Lamata Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thuận Sơn E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Thuận Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 Công ty TNHH Lamata E-HSDT assessment consulting Xã Tân Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Ủy ban nhân dân xã Thuận Sơn Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Thuận Sơn, huyện Đô Lương, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ TT hàng hóa ≥ 5 tấn, đang hoạt động tốt
2
2
Máy đào dung tích gàu ≥ 0.5 cm3, đang hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy đầm cóc, đang hoạt động tốt
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá CS ≥ 1,7kW, đang hoạt động tốt
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép CS ≥ 5kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn CS ≥ 1kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi CS ≥ 1,5kW, đang hoạt động tốt
2
8
Máy biến thế hàn CS ≥ 23kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay CS ≥ 0.62kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
10
Máy mài CS ≥ 1kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông DT 250 lít, đang hoạt động tốt
2
12
Máy trộn vữa DT 150l, đang hoạt động tốt
1
13
Cần trục ô tô TT ≥ 9 tấn, đang hoạt động tốt
1
14
Máy bơm bê tông - công suất: 40 - 60 m3/h, đang hoạt động tốt
1
15
Máy khoan đứng - công suất: 2,5 kW, đang hoạt động tốt
1
16
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - công suất: 360 m3/h, đang hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN MÓNG
2
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
19.1606
1m3
3
Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤2m - Cấp đất III
15.5099
1m3
4
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
6.5875
100m3
5
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.3116
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất III
4.6231
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất III
4.623
100m3/1km
8
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
36.0244
m3
9
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
2.0948
100m2
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
1.3662
tấn
11
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
1.61
tấn
12
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
66.8023
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
198.3246
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
78.6287
m3
15
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.3483
m3
16
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.2389
tấn
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.5545
tấn
18
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
15.3483
m3
19
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
1.9182
100m3
20
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
45.891
m3
21
PHẦN THÂN
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.5351
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.9416
tấn
24
Ván khuôn cột - Cột vuông, chữ nhật
3.499
100m2
25
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
22.3335
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
3.6056
100m2
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1.0014
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3.7133
tấn
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.2114
tấn
30
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤28m, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40 (bổ sung Thông tư 12/2021)
39.5692
m3
31
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
10.7243
100m2
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
12.4151
tấn
33
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
103.503
m3
34
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
0.2841
100m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.2812
tấn
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1719
tấn
37
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.0022
m3
38
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.7725
100m2
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3694
tấn
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.5242
tấn
41
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.2272
m3
42
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
145
1 cấu kiện
43
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
213.6244
m3
44
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
8.9546
m3
45
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
4.6341
m3
46
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch đất sét nung 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
21.567
m3
47
PHẦN HOÀN THIỆN
48
Gia công xà gồ thép
2.285
tấn
49
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
2.285
tấn
50
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn múi, chiều dài bất kỳ
6.7591
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package 01: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package 01: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 44

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second